Revenue
93.4 million USD
2003-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 93418000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-14 to 2003-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13785000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 263.95 million
–
Current period
USD 304.36 million
–
304361000 − 263952000 = 40409000 USD
263952000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source304361000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.11 million
–
-4107000 − 2299000 = -6406000 USD
2299000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4107000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.86 million
–
Current period
USD 26.34 million
–
26342000 − 12858000 = 13484000 USD
12858000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26342000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.57 million
–
Current period
USD 8.26 million
–
8259000 − 5573000 = 2686000 USD
5573000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8259000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 180573000 | 165592000 Derived | 14981000 | 14376000 Derived | 605000 | -20532000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 263952000 | 237951000 Derived | 26001000 | 23702000 Derived | 2299000 | 7285000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 304361000 | 277612000 Derived | 26749000 | 30856000 Derived | -4107000 | 18083000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 180573000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 263952000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 304361000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 46.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15354000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 12858000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 26342000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -20532000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7285000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 18083000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 82% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 605,000 Exact valueExact value: 605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: -15354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.53 million Calculation and evidence-15354000 − 5178000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: 12858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Calculation and evidence12858000 − 5573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.34 million Exact valueExact value: 26342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.08 million Calculation and evidence26342000 − 8259000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001163461, 1163461, edgar:1163461