MABWE MINERALS INC.

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-09-25 to 2015-11-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

327 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-508.67%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1661633 USD Source
  • Revenue: 326660 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.65 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3432312 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -782170 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.65 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3432312 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -782170 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4950 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4950 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
65.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

65437 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
123 million shares Source
Exact value

123061471 shares

Reported share-count change

-12.39% · -17.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 140458392 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 123061471 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-462 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -496500 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -707135 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -42405 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -319905 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -309969 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-124 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -669026 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -545886 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -840 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -840 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -840 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -840 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -840 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-23.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.53 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 496,500

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -496500 − -2525293 = 2028793 USD

    -2525293 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -496500 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 484,229

    Prior period

    −USD 1.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 669,026

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -669026 − -1153255 = 484229 USD

    -1153255 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -669026 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 9.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9509247 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -9509247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6060594 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -6060594 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45,160
Exact value

Exact value: 45160 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 45160 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-6060594 − 45160 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6105754 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1029859 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1029859 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5263167 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -5263167 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,950
Exact value

Exact value: 4950 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4950 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-5263167 − 4950 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5268117 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 12.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12694997 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -12694997 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99,781
Exact value

Exact value: 99781 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 99781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99,781
Calculation and evidence

99781 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 99781 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 468,871
Exact value

Exact value: -468871 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -468871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 229,465
Exact value

Exact value: -229465 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -229465 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6439166 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -6439166 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 465,304
Exact value

Exact value: -465304 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -465304 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 5.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5555635 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 5555635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147,645
Exact value

Exact value: -147645 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -147645 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-06-29 – 2013-06-30
−USD 761,859
Exact value

Exact value: -761859 USD

2012-06-29 – 2013-06-30: -761859 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 575,244
Exact value

Exact value: -575244 USD

2012-06-29 – 2013-06-30: -575244 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 2.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2525293 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -2525293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1153255 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1153255 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 496,500
Exact value

Exact value: -496500 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -496500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 669,026
Exact value

Exact value: -669026 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -669026 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 1,039 latest values · 1,039 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001163300, 1163300, FNON, MBMI, edgar:1163300, mbmi, rptn

Also known as Fonon Corp, MABWE MINERALS INC., Mabwe Minerals Inc., PACIFIC INTERMEDIA INC, RAPTOR NETWORKS TECHNOLOGY INC, RAPTOR NETWORKS TECHNOLOGY INC