Revenue
1.91 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1907939 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
681270 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-497 thousand USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.59 million
–
Current period
USD 14.54 million
–
14542701 − 14593144 = -50443 USD
14593144 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14542701 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 185,230
–
Current period
−USD 757,880
–
-757880 − -185230 = -572650 USD
-185230 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-757880 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 273570 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2086214 | -604282 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 122878 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -740845 | -38237 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 31899 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -335114 | -475561 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1453988 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -277160 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 950408 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -230140 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 726105 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16337 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 14593144 | 14194760 Derived | 398384 | 583614 Derived | -185230 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14542701 | 15031589 Derived | -488888 | 268992 Derived | -757880 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 273570 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 122878 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 31899 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1453988 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 950408 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 726105 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 14593144 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14542701 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -55.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -74% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4,458.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -34.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 1,909.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -762.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -602.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,050.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -19.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -220.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1,490.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -604282 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -38172 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -475561 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -315781 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -150722 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -46370 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -36002 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -604282 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -38237 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -475561 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.84× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.05× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.78× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.63× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2086214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 604,282 Exact valueExact value: -604282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 604,282 Calculation and evidence-604282 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -604282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 740,845 Exact valueExact value: -740845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,172 Exact valueExact value: -38172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65 Exact valueExact value: 65 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,237 Calculation and evidence-38172 − 65 USD Exact free cash flow: -38237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 335,114 Exact valueExact value: -335114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 475,561 Exact valueExact value: -475561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 475,561 Calculation and evidence-475561 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -475561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 277,160 Exact valueExact value: -277160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 315,781 Exact valueExact value: -315781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 230,140 Exact valueExact value: -230140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,722 Exact valueExact value: -150722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 16,337 Exact valueExact value: 16337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,370 Exact valueExact value: -46370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 185,230 Exact valueExact value: -185230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,002 Exact valueExact value: -36002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 757,880 Exact valueExact value: -757880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001162867, 1162867, edgar:1162867
Also known as CORPFIN COM INC /DE/, JPC Capital Partners, Inc.