DIAS Holding, Inc.

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.91 million USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.98%

2009-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -133149 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1907939 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
681 thousand USD Source
Exact value

681270 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-497 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9367 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2628 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36002 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9367 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11890 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -463308 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11890 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.3%

    Prior period

    USD 14.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14542701 − 14593144 = -50443 USD

    14593144 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14542701 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 572,650

    Prior period

    −USD 185,230

    –

    Current period

    −USD 757,880

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -757880 − -185230 = -572650 USD

    -185230 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -757880 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 14.54 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 10.43 million 72% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 4.6 million 32% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 488,888 −3.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 268,992 1.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 757,880 −5.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Net loss: net income was −1.3% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31273570 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2086214 -604282 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31122878 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-740845 -38237 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3131899 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-335114 -475561 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311453988 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-277160 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31950408 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-230140 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31726105 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable16337 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3114593144 14194760 Derived 398384 583614 Derived -185230 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3114542701 15031589 Derived -488888 268992 Derived -757880 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 14.5M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.8M11.8M7.9M3.9M0.0200120052008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue273570
2002Revenue122878
2003Revenue31899
2004Revenue1453988
2005Revenue950408
2006Revenue726105
2007Revenue14593144
2008Revenue14542701

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.3% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,821%3,506%2,192%878%-437%200120052008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-55.1%
2003Year over year-74%
2004Year over year4,458.1%
2005Year over year-34.6%
2006Year over year-23.6%
2007Year over year1,909.8%
2008Year over year-0.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.4% 2008
Net margin -5.2% 2008
Free cash flow margin -1,490.8% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122%-311%-744%-1,177%-1,610%2001-12-312005-12-312008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin2.7%
2008Operating margin-3.4%
2001Net margin-762.6%
2002Net margin-602.9%
2003Net margin-1,050.5%
2004Net margin-19.1%
2005Net margin-24.2%
2006Net margin2.2%
2007Net margin-1.3%
2008Net margin-5.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-220.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-31.1%
2003Free cash flow margin-1,490.8%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -36K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.3K-126.9K-302.1K-477.4K-652.6K200120052008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-604282
2002Operating cash flow-38172
2003Operating cash flow-475561
2004Operating cash flow-315781
2005Operating cash flow-150722
2006Operating cash flow-46370
2007Operating cash flow-36002
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -475.6K 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.3K-126.9K-302.1K-477.4K-652.6K200120052008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-604282
2002Free cash flow-38237
2003Free cash flow-475561
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

84.9% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92%69%46%23%0%2001-12-312005-12-312008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets81.9%
2008Liabilities / assets84.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.87× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.43×16.07×10.71×5.36×0.00×2001-12-3120052008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilities19.84×
2003Current assets / current liabilities13.05×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.78×
2005Current assets / current liabilities11.63×
2006Current assets / current liabilities12.2×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2086214 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2086214 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 604,282
Exact value

Exact value: -604282 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -604282 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 604,282
Calculation and evidence

-604282 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -604282 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 740,845
Exact value

Exact value: -740845 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -740845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,172
Exact value

Exact value: -38172 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -38172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65
Exact value

Exact value: 65 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 65 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,237
Calculation and evidence

-38172 − 65 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38237 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 335,114
Exact value

Exact value: -335114 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -335114 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 475,561
Exact value

Exact value: -475561 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -475561 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 475,561
Calculation and evidence

-475561 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -475561 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 277,160
Exact value

Exact value: -277160 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -277160 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 315,781
Exact value

Exact value: -315781 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -315781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 230,140
Exact value

Exact value: -230140 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -230140 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150,722
Exact value

Exact value: -150722 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -150722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 16,337
Exact value

Exact value: 16337 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 16337 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,370
Exact value

Exact value: -46370 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -46370 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 185,230
Exact value

Exact value: -185230 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -185230 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,002
Exact value

Exact value: -36002 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -36002 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 757,880
Exact value

Exact value: -757880 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -757880 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001162867, 1162867, edgar:1162867

Also known as CORPFIN COM INC /DE/, JPC Capital Partners, Inc.