Revenue
6.22 thousand USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6216 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-06-14 to 2018-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17263 USD
2596508421 shares
89.74% · 1.23 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.67 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-882 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2015-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1,787
–
Current period
USD 196,073
–
196073 − 1787 = 194286 USD
1787 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source196073 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.83 million
–
Current period
USD 4.36 million
–
4363574 − -3831809 = 8195383 USD
-3831809 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4363574 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.96 million
–
-1956157 − -2513568 = 557411 USD
-2513568 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1956157 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44,458
–
Current period
USD 9,572
–
9572 − 44458 = -34886 USD
44458 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9572 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 1106976 | 5761341 Derived | -4654365 | 1859949 Derived | -6514314 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 0 | 4782215 Derived | -4782215 | 460932 Derived | -5243147 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 228000 | 2222917 Derived | -1994917 | -995373 Derived | -999544 | -1817633 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 149179 | 2211037 Derived | -2061858 | 324041 Derived | -2385899 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 1787 | 3057697 Derived | -3055910 | 775899 Derived | -3831809 | -2558026 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 196073 | 3898451 Derived | -3702378 | -8065952 Derived | 4363574 | -1965729 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1106976 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 228000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 149179 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1787 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 196073 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -34.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -98.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10,872.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -420.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -875% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,382.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -171,007.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,888.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -588.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -438.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,599.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -214,426.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2,225.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -797.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -143,146.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,002.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1018965 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1283928 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1814348 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -745966 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2513568 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1956157 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1817633 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2558026 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1965729 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 2,778.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8,516.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 163.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,042.5% |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 696.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: -6154471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2401448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: -6514314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5243147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1283928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1633217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 717,266 Exact valueExact value: -717266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 999,544 Exact valueExact value: -999544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1814348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,285 Exact valueExact value: 3285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence-1814348 − 3285 USD Exact free cash flow: -1817633 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2385899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 745,966 Exact valueExact value: -745966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3831809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2513568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,458 Exact valueExact value: 44458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence-2513568 − 44458 USD Exact free cash flow: -2558026 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4363574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1956157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,572 Exact valueExact value: 9572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1956157 − 9572 USD Exact free cash flow: -1965729 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 1,390 latest values · 1,390 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001162816, 1162816, edgar:1162816
Also known as GROWTH MERGERS INC, NEAH POWER SYSTEMS, INC.