Revenue
49.9 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49943000 USD Source
101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-12 to 2024-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
49.9 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
2.89%
2020 Q4 · %
4.47 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
3.96 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
57614000 USD
3555000 USD
20177717 shares
1.15% · 229 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 82.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 162.8 million
–
-162800000 − -82300000 = -80500000 USD
-82300000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-162800000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 67 million
–
Current period
−USD 137.87 million
–
-137870000 − -66995000 = -70875000 USD
-66995000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-137870000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.7 million
–
Current period
USD 33.01 million
–
33010000 − 22698000 = 10312000 USD
22698000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33010000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 74594000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 78138000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 94761000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 118056000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 151493000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 74594000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 78138000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 94761000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 118056000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 151493000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: 517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Calculation and evidence3513000 − 517000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: -10612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 734,000 Exact valueExact value: 734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.02 million Calculation and evidence-4286000 − 734000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5020000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 30.77 million Exact valueExact value: -30770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,000 Exact valueExact value: 308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence308000 − 1488000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: -12348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 991,000 Exact valueExact value: 991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence-2217000 − 991000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: -23900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.93 million Exact valueExact value: -16934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.21 million Calculation and evidence-16934000 − 1279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18213000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220,000 Calculation and evidence1235000 − 1015000 USD Exact free cash flow: 220000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 82.3 million Exact valueExact value: -82300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67 million Exact valueExact value: -66995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.7 million Exact valueExact value: 22698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.69 million Calculation and evidence-66995000 − 22698000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 162.8 million Exact valueExact value: -162800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137.87 million Exact valueExact value: -137870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.01 million Exact valueExact value: 33010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170.88 million Calculation and evidence-137870000 − 33010000 USD Exact free cash flow: -170880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 5,499 latest values · 5,499 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001162461, 1162461, CUTR, cutr, edgar:1162461
Also known as ALTUS MEDICAL INC, CUTERA INC, CUTERA, INC., Cutera, Inc.