Revenue
3.4 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3400000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-10-28 to 2015-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
41030981 USD
95912806 shares
11.37% · 9.79 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.4 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-28.4 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
-11.7 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
258 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-12 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 10.01 million
–
10006673 − 0 = 10006673 USD
0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10006673 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.6 million
–
-16604225 − -23286877 = 6682652 USD
-23286877 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16604225 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 315,765
–
Current period
USD 285,664
–
285664 − 315765 = -30101 USD
315765 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source285664 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 4891392 Derived | -4891392 | 110833 Derived | -5002225 | -591044 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 7105220 Derived | -7105220 | -556319 Derived | -6548901 | -2270089 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 14947046 Derived | -14947046 | -745324 Derived | -14201722 | -9500058 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 36783869 Derived | -36783869 | -2536670 Derived | -34247199 | -14548037 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 9556528 Derived | -9556528 | -857374 Derived | -8699154 | -8244261 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 15291692 Derived | -15291692 | -691709 Derived | -14599983 | -11058960 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 25523221 Derived | -25523221 | -649588 Derived | -24873633 | -16683753 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 29389744 Derived | -29389744 | -415295 Derived | -28974449 | -28082667 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 25209569 Derived | -25209569 | 1061706 Derived | -26271275 | -23602642 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 10006673 | 21102121 Derived | -11095448 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16889889 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 10006673 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -110.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -168.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -580559 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2141733 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -9258752 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -14182485 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8169977 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -10896545 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16552329 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -27668269 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -23286877 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -16604225 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -591044 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2270089 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9500058 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -14548037 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8244261 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -11058960 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -16683753 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -28082667 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -23602642 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -16889889 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 5.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 2.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 8.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 138.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 130.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.63× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.21× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 43.83× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 41.38× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 49.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.68× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.66× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.9× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -5002225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 580,559 Exact valueExact value: -580559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,485 Exact valueExact value: 10485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 591,044 Calculation and evidence-580559 − 10485 USD Exact free cash flow: -591044 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6548901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2141733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,356 Exact valueExact value: 128356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence-2141733 − 128356 USD Exact free cash flow: -2270089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: -14201722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.26 million Exact valueExact value: -9258752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241,306 Exact valueExact value: 241306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.5 million Calculation and evidence-9258752 − 241306 USD Exact free cash flow: -9500058 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 34.25 million Exact valueExact value: -34247199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: -14182485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365,552 Exact valueExact value: 365552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.55 million Calculation and evidence-14182485 − 365552 USD Exact free cash flow: -14548037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: -8699154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: -8169977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,284 Exact valueExact value: 74284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.24 million Calculation and evidence-8169977 − 74284 USD Exact free cash flow: -8244261 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: -14599983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: -10896545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,415 Exact valueExact value: 162415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.06 million Calculation and evidence-10896545 − 162415 USD Exact free cash flow: -11058960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 24.87 million Exact valueExact value: -24873633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.55 million Exact valueExact value: -16552329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,424 Exact valueExact value: 131424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.68 million Calculation and evidence-16552329 − 131424 USD Exact free cash flow: -16683753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 28.97 million Exact valueExact value: -28974449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: -27668269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 414,398 Exact valueExact value: 414398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.08 million Calculation and evidence-27668269 − 414398 USD Exact free cash flow: -28082667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 26.27 million Exact valueExact value: -26271275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.29 million Exact valueExact value: -23286877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,765 Exact valueExact value: 315765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.6 million Calculation and evidence-23286877 − 315765 USD Exact free cash flow: -23602642 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 16.6 million Exact valueExact value: -16604225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 285,664 Exact valueExact value: 285664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.89 million Calculation and evidence-16604225 − 285664 USD Exact free cash flow: -16889889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 1,574 latest values · 1,574 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001162324, 1162324, edgar:1162324, urz
Also known as CARLETON VENTURES CORP, URANERZ ENERGY CORP.