Revenue
14.1 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14140000 U002 Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-27 to 2015-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14.1 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
39.34%
2015 Q3 · %
-15.3 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
-15.3 million U002
2015 Q3 · U002
1449000 U002
17575337 U001
3.11% · 530 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 47.22 million
–
Current period
U001 39.56 million
–
39557000 − 47220000 = -7663000 U001
47220000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39557000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 7.08 million
–
Current period
−U001 17.54 million
–
-17542000 − -7077000 = -10465000 U001
-7077000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17542000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 14.76 million
–
Current period
U001 2.88 million
–
2876000 − 14755000 = -11879000 U001
14755000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2876000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 3.11 million
–
Current period
U001 1.25 million
–
1249000 − 3110000 = -1861000 U001
3110000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1249000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 98615000 | 68436000 Derived | 30179000 | 9842000 Derived | 20337000 | 10981000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 76146000 | 66050000 Derived | 10096000 | 1980000 Derived | 8116000 | 17178000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 66438000 | 64328000 Derived | 2110000 | -846000 Derived | 2956000 | -9756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 58052000 | 57730000 Derived | 322000 | -1422000 Derived | 1744000 | -2920000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 47220000 | 60305000 Derived | -13085000 | -6008000 Derived | -7077000 | 11645000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 39557000 | 48892000 Derived | -9335000 | 8207000 Derived | -17542000 | 1627000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 98615000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 76146000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 66438000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 58052000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 47220000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 39557000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -22.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -18.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 16138000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 21639000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -6655000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2219000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 14755000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 2876000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 10981000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 17178000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -9756000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2920000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 11645000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 1627000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | U001 20.34 million Exact valueExact value: 20337000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 16.14 million Exact valueExact value: 16138000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5157000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 10.98 million Calculation and evidence16138000 − 5157000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 10981000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | U001 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8116000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 21.64 million Exact valueExact value: 21639000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4461000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 17.18 million Calculation and evidence21639000 − 4461000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 17178000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | U001 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2956000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: -6655000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3101000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 9.76 million Calculation and evidence-6655000 − 3101000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -9756000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | U001 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1744000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2219000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5139000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.92 million Calculation and evidence2219000 − 5139000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -2920000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: -7077000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: 14755000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 11.65 million Calculation and evidence14755000 − 3110000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 11645000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 17.54 million Exact valueExact value: -17542000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2876000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.63 million Calculation and evidence2876000 − 1249000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 1627000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,182 latest values · 2,182 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001162315, 1162315, edgar:1162315
Also known as AMBASSADORS GROUP INC