Revenue
99.5 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 99506 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-02-12 to 2005-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
99.5 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-615.57%
2005-09-30 · %
-608 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-610 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
36825 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2003-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 466,995
–
Current period
USD 218,049
–
218049 − 466995 = -248946 USD
466995 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source218049 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1254993 − -2150878 = 895885 USD
-2150878 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1254993 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,696
–
Current period
USD 10,484
–
10484 − 3696 = 6788 USD
3696 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10484 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 466995 | 6050123 Derived | -5583128 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2154574 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 218049 | 3158572 Derived | -2940523 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1265477 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 466995 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 218049 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -53.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,195.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,348.6% |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -461.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -580.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2150878 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1254993 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2154574 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1265477 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 285.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3017781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,760 Exact valueExact value: 176760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence-3017781 − 176760 USD Exact free cash flow: -3194541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2150878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,696 Exact valueExact value: 3696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-2150878 − 3696 USD Exact free cash flow: -2154574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,484 Exact valueExact value: 10484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1254993 − 10484 USD Exact free cash flow: -1265477 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001162093, 1162093, edgar:1162093
Also known as COLLEY CORP