Revenue
155 million USD
2007-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 154600000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-08-12 to 2008-02-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
117400000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-02-26.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 605.6 million
–
Current period
USD 615.8 million
–
615800000 − 605600000 = 10200000 USD
605600000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source615800000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.4 million
–
Current period
USD 29.4 million
–
29400000 − 37400000 = -8000000 USD
37400000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29400000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 93.8 million
–
Current period
USD 86.7 million
–
86700000 − 93800000 = -7100000 USD
93800000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86700000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.2 million
–
Current period
USD 50 million
–
50000000 − 51200000 = -1200000 USD
51200000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50000000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 326510000 | 294434000 Derived | 32076000 | 19395000 Derived | 12681000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 345322000 | 327715000 Derived | 17607000 | 12497000 Derived | 5110000 | 59088000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 454100000 | 423900000 Derived | 30200000 | 30600000 Derived | -400000 | 44100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 517300000 | 430600000 Derived | 86700000 | 34300000 Derived | 52400000 | 63800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 503600000 | 436500000 Derived | 67100000 | 45400000 Derived | 21700000 | 21700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 605600000 | 548300000 Derived | 57300000 | 19900000 Derived | 37400000 | 42600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 615800000 | 569600000 Derived | 46200000 | 16800000 Derived | 29400000 | 36700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 326510000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 345322000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 454100000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 517300000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 503600000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 605600000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 615800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 81075000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 70700000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 96200000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 56200000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 93800000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 86700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 59088000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 44100000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 63800000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 21700000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 42600000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 36700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 12.68 million Exact valueExact value: 12681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.08 million Exact valueExact value: 81075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.99 million Exact valueExact value: 21987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.09 million Calculation and evidence81075000 − 21987000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 400,000 Exact valueExact value: -400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.7 million Exact valueExact value: 70700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.6 million Exact valueExact value: 26600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.1 million Calculation and evidence70700000 − 26600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 52.4 million Exact valueExact value: 52400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.2 million Exact valueExact value: 96200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.4 million Exact valueExact value: 32400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.8 million Calculation and evidence96200000 − 32400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: 21700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.2 million Exact valueExact value: 56200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.5 million Exact valueExact value: 34500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.7 million Calculation and evidence56200000 − 34500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 37.4 million Exact valueExact value: 37400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.8 million Exact valueExact value: 93800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.2 million Exact valueExact value: 51200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.6 million Calculation and evidence93800000 − 51200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 29.4 million Exact valueExact value: 29400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.7 million Exact valueExact value: 86700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50 million Exact valueExact value: 50000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.7 million Calculation and evidence86700000 − 50000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001161963, 1161963, edgar:1161963