Revenue
2.44 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-25 to 2010-05-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.44 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-561.34%
2006-12-31 · %
-13.1 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-13.6 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
10938000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.2 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-67.4 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.85 million
–
Current period
USD 14.84 million
–
14844000 − 8849000 = 5995000 USD
8849000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14844000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 62.33 million
–
-62326000 − -41580000 = -20746000 USD
-41580000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-62326000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24 million
–
Current period
−USD 58.16 million
–
-58158000 − -23996000 = -34162000 USD
-23996000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-58158000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 812,000
–
Current period
USD 98,000
–
98000 − 812000 = -714000 USD
812000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 14179009 Derived | -14179009 | -55014 Derived | -14123995 | -14235654 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3625000 | 23022082 Derived | -19397082 | 1578102 Derived | -20975184 | -20047351 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 11358032 | 46032193 Derived | -34674161 | -669448 Derived | -34004713 | -21687342 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16847690 | 50806752 Derived | -33959062 | -970485 Derived | -32988577 | -26812686 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4810410 | 48162413 Derived | -43352003 | -1361849 Derived | -41990154 | -36882231 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10457000 | 50578000 Derived | -40121000 | 2128000 Derived | -42249000 | -36658000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8849000 | 45098000 Derived | -36249000 | 5331000 Derived | -41580000 | -24808000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 14844000 | 77397000 Derived | -62553000 | -227000 Derived | -62326000 | -58256000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3625000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 11358032 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16847690 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4810410 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10457000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8849000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 14844000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 213.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 48.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -71.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 117.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 67.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -535.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -305.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -201.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -901.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -383.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -409.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -421.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -578.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -299.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -195.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -872.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -404% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -469.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -419.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -553% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -190.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -159.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -766.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -350.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -280.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -392.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -12795977 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -11084240 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -15486665 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -24889805 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -36331302 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -35261000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -23996000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -58158000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -14235654 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -20047351 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -21687342 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -26812686 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -36882231 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -36658000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -24808000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -58256000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 93.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.29× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.56× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: -7184576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: -6404469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1479401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.88 million Calculation and evidence-6404469 − 1479401 USD Exact free cash flow: -7883870 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 14.12 million Exact valueExact value: -14123995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: -12795977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1439677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.24 million Calculation and evidence-12795977 − 1439677 USD Exact free cash flow: -14235654 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 20.98 million Exact valueExact value: -20975184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.08 million Exact valueExact value: -11084240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8963111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.05 million Calculation and evidence-11084240 − 8963111 USD Exact free cash flow: -20047351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 34 million Exact valueExact value: -34004713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: -15486665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6200677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.69 million Calculation and evidence-15486665 − 6200677 USD Exact free cash flow: -21687342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 32.99 million Exact valueExact value: -32988577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.89 million Exact valueExact value: -24889805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1922881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.81 million Calculation and evidence-24889805 − 1922881 USD Exact free cash flow: -26812686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 41.99 million Exact valueExact value: -41990154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.33 million Exact valueExact value: -36331302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 550,929 Exact valueExact value: 550929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.88 million Calculation and evidence-36331302 − 550929 USD Exact free cash flow: -36882231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 42.25 million Exact valueExact value: -42249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.26 million Exact valueExact value: -35261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.66 million Calculation and evidence-35261000 − 1397000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36658000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 41.58 million Exact valueExact value: -41580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24 million Exact valueExact value: -23996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 812,000 Exact valueExact value: 812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.81 million Calculation and evidence-23996000 − 812000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 62.33 million Exact valueExact value: -62326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.16 million Exact valueExact value: -58158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,000 Exact valueExact value: 98000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.26 million Calculation and evidence-58158000 − 98000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58256000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001161924, 1161924, edgar:1161924
Also known as ADVANCIS PHARMACEUTICAL CORP