Revenue
313 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-21 to 2005-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
313 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-4.09%
2004-09-30 · %
68.7 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
51.6 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
40583000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.63 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.78 billion
–
1775900000 − 1628424000 = 147476000 USD
1628424000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1775900000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71.96 million
–
Current period
USD 91.85 million
–
91854000 − 71958000 = 19896000 USD
71958000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source91854000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 139.3 million
–
Current period
USD 177.66 million
–
177659000 − 139303000 = 38356000 USD
139303000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source177659000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.93 million
–
Current period
USD 61.66 million
–
61656000 − 52933000 = 8723000 USD
52933000 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source61656000 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 1418364000 | 1284574000 Derived | 133790000 | 68281000 Derived | 65509000 | 115121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 1307880000 | 1162588000 Derived | 145292000 | 89926000 Derived | 55366000 | 106048000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 1628424000 | 1464434000 Derived | 163990000 | 92032000 Derived | 71958000 | 86370000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 1775900000 | 1599180000 Derived | 176720000 | 84866000 Derived | 91854000 | 116003000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1418364000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1307880000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1628424000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1775900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 153011000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 159520000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 139303000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 177659000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 115121000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 106048000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 86370000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 116003000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 65.51 million Exact valueExact value: 65509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.01 million Exact valueExact value: 153011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.89 million Exact valueExact value: 37890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.12 million Calculation and evidence153011000 − 37890000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | USD 55.37 million Exact valueExact value: 55366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.52 million Exact valueExact value: 159520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.47 million Exact valueExact value: 53472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.05 million Calculation and evidence159520000 − 53472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 106048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 71.96 million Exact valueExact value: 71958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.3 million Exact valueExact value: 139303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.93 million Exact valueExact value: 52933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.37 million Calculation and evidence139303000 − 52933000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 91.85 million Exact valueExact value: 91854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.66 million Exact valueExact value: 177659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.66 million Exact valueExact value: 61656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116 million Calculation and evidence177659000 − 61656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 116003000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001161868, 1161868, edgar:1161868