Revenue
272 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 272068 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-19 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31136 USD
1338092 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.14 million
–
-3138728 − -1403340 = -1735388 USD
-1403340 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3138728 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 995,157
–
Current period
−USD 2.11 million
–
-2107440 − -995157 = -1112283 USD
-995157 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2107440 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49,471
–
Current period
USD 12,054
–
12054 − 49471 = -37417 USD
49471 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12054 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 53,723 Exact valueExact value: -53723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,827 Exact valueExact value: -41827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 853,421 Exact valueExact value: -853421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 876,005 Exact valueExact value: -876005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,819 Exact valueExact value: 20819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 896,824 Calculation and evidence-876005 − 20819 USD Exact free cash flow: -896824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 35,402 Exact valueExact value: -35402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,900 Exact valueExact value: -34900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1403340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 995,157 Exact valueExact value: -995157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,471 Exact valueExact value: 49471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-995157 − 49471 USD Exact free cash flow: -1044628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3138728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2107440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,054 Exact valueExact value: 12054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence-2107440 − 12054 USD Exact free cash flow: -2119494 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001161461, 1161461, edgar:1161461
Also known as FEM ONE INC, NEW PALTZ CAPITAL CORP