USA Uranium Corp.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-01-14 to 2008-04-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

60 USD

2008-02-29 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-614,371.67%

2008-02-29 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-327 thousand USD

2008-02-29 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -326618 USD Source

Free cash flow

-328 thousand USD

2008-02-29 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -326618 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1036 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.06 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2059 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

204 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 652 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 627 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 119 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2007-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-09-01 – 2007-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 60 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-02-29 Source

Net income

-1.11 million USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -125120 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -34918 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -241728 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2007-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -384304 USD · 2007-09-01 – 2007-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -390553 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-02-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-04-21.

Financial data available through: 2007-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -78.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2,982

    –

    Current period

    USD 652

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    652 − 2982 = -2330 USD

    2982 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    652 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 84,553

    Prior period

    −USD 40,567

    –

    Current period

    −USD 125,120

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -125120 − -40567 = -84553 USD

    -40567 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -125120 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31

  • Revenue USD 652 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 121,803 18,681% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 121,151 −18,581% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3,969 609% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 125,120 −19,190% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,438% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 18,681% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-3130 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-86067 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31464 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-52252 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-319107 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-41108 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-312982 42884 Derived -39902 665 Derived -40567 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31652 121803 Derived -121151 3969 Derived -125120 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 652 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.8K7.4K4.9K2.5K0.020032004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue30
2004Revenue464
2005Revenue9107
2006Revenue2982
2007Revenue652

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-78.1% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,018%1,455%892%329%-233%20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year1,446.7%
2005Year over year1,862.7%
2006Year over year-67.3%
2007Year over year-78.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -18,581.4% 2007
Net margin -19,190.2% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22,951%-60,247%-143,445%-226,643%-309,841%2003-05-312004-05-312005-05-3120062007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin-1,338.1%
2007Operating margin-18,581.4%
2003Net margin-286,890%
2004Net margin-11,261.2%
2005Net margin-451.4%
2006Net margin-1,360.4%
2007Net margin-19,190.2%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -12.3K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.986.6-2.6K-6.2K-9.7K-13.3K20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-3624
2006Operating cash flow-12332
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

66.9% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,338%1,003%669%334%0%20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets1,238.6%
2004Liabilities / assets299.5%
2005Liabilities / assets185.1%
2006Liabilities / assets246.4%
2007Liabilities / assets66.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.16× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.43×0.32×0.21×0.11×0.00×20032004200520062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
−USD 77,629
Exact value

Exact value: -77629 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -77629 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
−USD 86,067
Exact value

Exact value: -86067 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -86067 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
−USD 52,252
Exact value

Exact value: -52252 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -52252 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 41,108
Exact value

Exact value: -41108 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -41108 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,624
Exact value

Exact value: -3624 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -3624 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
−USD 40,567
Exact value

Exact value: -40567 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -40567 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,332
Exact value

Exact value: -12332 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -12332 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
−USD 125,120
Exact value

Exact value: -125120 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -125120 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001161135, 1161135, edgar:1161135

Also known as E & S HOLDINGS INC, Trilliant, Inc.