Revenue
39.1 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39055745 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2011-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3350194 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.9 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
728 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
23.2 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39.49 million
–
Current period
USD 61.73 million
–
61730872 − 39485027 = 22245845 USD
39485027 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source61730872 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.39 million
–
Current period
USD 13.01 million
–
13009369 − 7393563 = 5615806 USD
7393563 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13009369 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 20.92 million
–
20918244 − 1433632 = 19484612 USD
1433632 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source20918244 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.48 million
–
Current period
USD 4.64 million
–
4640399 − 2476242 = 2164157 USD
2476242 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4640399 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -532031 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 39485027 | 37758801 Derived | 1726226 | -5667337 Derived | 7393563 | -1042610 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 61730872 | 50680041 Derived | 11050831 | -1958538 Derived | 13009369 | 16277845 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 39485027 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 61730872 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 56.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 26.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4831832 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1433632 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 20918244 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1042610 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 16277845 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 532,031 Exact valueExact value: -532031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4831832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7393563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1433632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2476242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence1433632 − 2476242 USD Exact free cash flow: -1042610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: 13009369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.92 million Exact valueExact value: 20918244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4640399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.28 million Calculation and evidence20918244 − 4640399 USD Exact free cash flow: 16277845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 115 latest values · 115 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001161049, 1161049, edgar:1161049
Also known as WESTERN PLAINS ENERGY LLC