Revenue
188 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 187541000 USD Source
252 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-06-16 to 2021-03-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
188 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-1.34%
2020 Q4 · %
44.6 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
22.3 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
103529000 USD
463693000 USD
53381854 shares
16.28% · 7.47 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-03-02.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 365.64 million
–
Current period
USD 682.95 million
–
682954000 − 365635000 = 317319000 USD
365635000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source682954000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 59.74 million
–
-59744000 − -72911000 = 13167000 USD
-72911000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-59744000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 96.94 million
–
Current period
USD 155.59 million
–
155585000 − 96944000 = 58641000 USD
96944000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155585000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.52 million
–
Current period
USD 74.82 million
–
74823000 − 29518000 = 45305000 USD
29518000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74823000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 83193000 | 71254000 Derived | 11939000 | -14192000 Derived | 26131000 | 7196000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 79297000 | 79093000 Derived | 204000 | -1727000 Derived | 1931000 | 4406000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 91206000 | 99138000 Derived | -7932000 | 12759000 Derived | -20691000 | -1915000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 102664000 | 114966000 Derived | -12302000 | 876000 Derived | -13178000 | 2080000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 156142000 | 177507000 Derived | -21365000 | 1243000 Derived | -22608000 | -12785000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 348201000 | 418400000 Derived | -70199000 | 4705000 Derived | -74904000 | 39871000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 294490000 | 368651000 Derived | -74161000 | 21590000 Derived | -95751000 | 46446000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 365635000 | 415083000 Derived | -49448000 | 23463000 Derived | -72911000 | 67426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 682954000 | 699779000 Derived | -16825000 | 42919000 Derived | -59744000 | 80762000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 83193000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 79297000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 91206000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 102664000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 156142000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 348201000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 294490000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 365635000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 682954000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 52.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 86.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 31.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 12361000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 9603000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 6468000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 18658000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 8386000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 77308000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 78159000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 96944000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 155585000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7196000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 4406000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1915000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2080000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -12785000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 39871000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 46446000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 67426000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 80762000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.1× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.03× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.55× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.93× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 26.13 million Exact valueExact value: 26131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: 12361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.2 million Calculation and evidence12361000 − 5165000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7196000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: 9603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Exact valueExact value: 5197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Calculation and evidence9603000 − 5197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 20.69 million Exact valueExact value: -20691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence6468000 − 8383000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: -13178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.66 million Exact valueExact value: 18658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: 16578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence18658000 − 16578000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2080000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: -22608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: 8386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.17 million Exact valueExact value: 21171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.79 million Calculation and evidence8386000 − 21171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12785000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 74.9 million Exact valueExact value: -74904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.31 million Exact valueExact value: 77308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.44 million Exact valueExact value: 37437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.87 million Calculation and evidence77308000 − 37437000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 95.75 million Exact valueExact value: -95751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.16 million Exact valueExact value: 78159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.71 million Exact valueExact value: 31713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.45 million Calculation and evidence78159000 − 31713000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 72.91 million Exact valueExact value: -72911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.94 million Exact valueExact value: 96944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.52 million Exact valueExact value: 29518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.43 million Calculation and evidence96944000 − 29518000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 59.74 million Exact valueExact value: -59744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.59 million Exact valueExact value: 155585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.82 million Exact valueExact value: 74823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.76 million Calculation and evidence155585000 − 74823000 USD Exact free cash flow: 80762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
252 filings · 4,301 latest values · 4,301 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001160958, 1160958, IPHI, edgar:1160958, iphi
Also known as INPHI CORP, INPHI CORPORATION, INPHI Corp, Inphi Corporation