Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q4 · USD
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-01 to 2024-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2916 USD
18000000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-45.8 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-16.2 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 34,417
–
Current period
−USD 36,877
–
-36877 − -34417 = -2460 USD
-34417 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36877 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9,000
–
Current period
−USD 8,900
–
-8900 − -9000 = 100 USD
-9000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8900 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 14000 Derived | -14000 | 15811 Derived | -29811 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 14200 Derived | -14200 | 16792 Derived | -30992 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6100 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5300 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 258,834.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 104,397.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 28,963 Exact valueExact value: -28963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,439 Exact valueExact value: -8439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 28,502 Exact valueExact value: -28502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,365 Exact valueExact value: -8365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 28,001 Exact valueExact value: -28001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,585 Exact valueExact value: -7585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 28,847 Exact valueExact value: -28847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,535 Exact valueExact value: -7535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 29,811 Exact valueExact value: -29811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,100 Exact valueExact value: -6100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 30,992 Exact valueExact value: -30992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,300 Exact valueExact value: -5300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 31,536 Exact valueExact value: -31536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,300 Exact valueExact value: -11300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 33,098 Exact valueExact value: -33098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,300 Exact valueExact value: -7300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 34,417 Exact valueExact value: -34417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: -9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 36,877 Exact valueExact value: -36877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,900 Exact valueExact value: -8900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 2,157 latest values · 2,157 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001160945, 1160945, edgar:1160945
Also known as NOVA STAR INNOVATIONS INC, NOVA STAR INNOVATIONS, INC, NOVA STAR INNOVATIONS, INC., Nova Star Innovations Inc