Revenue
0 USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-15 to 2023-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7274 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 68,910
–
Current period
USD 492,023
–
492023 − -68910 = 560933 USD
-68910 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source492023 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7450 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -107637 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -68910 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 492023 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7450 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,444.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -107637 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -68910 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 492023 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -107637 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -68910 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 492023 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 65,774% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 29,267% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 133.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | −USD 66,832 Exact valueExact value: -66832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,679 Exact valueExact value: -4679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31 | −USD 196,344 Exact valueExact value: -196344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,445 Exact valueExact value: -12445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 107,637 Exact valueExact value: -107637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,637 Calculation and evidence-107637 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -107637 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 68,910 Exact valueExact value: -68910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,910 Calculation and evidence-68910 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -68910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 492,023 Exact valueExact value: 492023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,023 Calculation and evidence492023 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 492023 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001160798, 1160798, edgar:1160798
Also known as ADVANCED SPORTS TECHNOLOGIES INC, Odyssey Oil & Gas, Inc.