Revenue
1.2 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1200000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-04-05 to 2014-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.2 million USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-59.83%
2014 Q3 · %
-926 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-941 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
262000 USD
5951000 USD
103084093 shares
25.38% · 20.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.16 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-1.78 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-2.12 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
33 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-2.15 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.06 million
–
Current period
USD 11.58 million
–
11578000 − 20061000 = -8483000 USD
20061000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11578000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 699,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 million
–
-2452000 − 699000 = -3151000 USD
699000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2452000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155,000
–
Current period
−USD 946,000
–
-946000 − 155000 = -1101000 USD
155000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-946000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38,000
–
Current period
USD 83,000
–
83000 − 38000 = 45000 USD
38000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1880651 | 4137512 Derived | -2256861 | 470729 Derived | -2727590 | -1501118 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 10580000 | 11026000 Derived | -446000 | 666000 Derived | -1112000 | 552000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 20109000 | 32252000 Derived | -12143000 | 1787000 Derived | -13930000 | -3444000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 22694000 | 33529000 Derived | -10835000 | 6080000 Derived | -16915000 | -9360000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 25131000 | 32049000 Derived | -6918000 | 2508000 Derived | -9426000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 22324000 | 24393000 Derived | -2069000 | 2853000 Derived | -4922000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28034000 | 25155000 Derived | 2879000 | -332000 Derived | 3211000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 21307000 | 21333000 Derived | -26000 | -3643000 Derived | 3617000 | 176000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 20061000 | 19417000 Derived | 644000 | -55000 Derived | 699000 | 117000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 11578000 | 13690000 Derived | -2112000 | 340000 Derived | -2452000 | -1029000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1880651 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 10580000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 20109000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 22694000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 25131000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 22324000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28034000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 21307000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 20061000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 11578000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 462.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 90.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -24% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -42.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -120% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -60.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -145% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -69.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -74.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -37.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -79.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1082356 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1343000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3393000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -9283000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1356000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 218000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 155000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -946000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1501118 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 552000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3444000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9360000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 176000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 117000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1029000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 190.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 132.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 265.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 484.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 620.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 417.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 545% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 432.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 521.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2727590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1082356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 418,762 Exact valueExact value: 418762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1082356 − 418762 USD Exact free cash flow: -1501118 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 791,000 Exact valueExact value: 791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,000 Calculation and evidence1343000 − 791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 13.93 million Exact valueExact value: -13930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: 51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-3393000 − 51000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: -16915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: -9283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,000 Exact valueExact value: 77000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.36 million Calculation and evidence-9283000 − 77000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9360000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 9.43 million Exact valueExact value: -9426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,000 Exact valueExact value: 218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Exact valueExact value: 42000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Calculation and evidence218000 − 42000 USD Exact free cash flow: 176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: 699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,000 Exact valueExact value: 155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,000 Exact valueExact value: 38000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,000 Calculation and evidence155000 − 38000 USD Exact free cash flow: 117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 946,000 Exact valueExact value: -946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,000 Exact valueExact value: 83000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-946000 − 83000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 1,213 latest values · 1,213 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001160142, 1160142, edgar:1160142
Also known as InterMetro Communications, Inc., LUCYS CAFE INC