Revenue
8.64 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-28 to 2020-06-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.64 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-40.23%
2019 Q4 · %
-122 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
7965 USD
1807096 USD
82531999 shares
388.78% · 65.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
40.1 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-6.64 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
183 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
53 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-06-01.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.65 million
–
Current period
USD 40.09 million
–
40089457 − 30650402 = 9439055 USD
30650402 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40089457 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 343,821
–
Current period
−USD 6.64 million
–
-6635296 − 343821 = -6979117 USD
343821 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6635296 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
USD 183,067
–
183067 − -1648963 = 1832030 USD
-1648963 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183067 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 88056 | 2125839 Derived | -2037783 | 238000 Derived | -2275783 | -983704 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 1422789 Derived | -1422789 | 268530 Derived | -1691319 | -499807 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 595559 Derived | -595559 | 746873 Derived | -1342432 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 556852 Derived | -556852 | -4270718 Derived | 3713866 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 527558 Derived | -527558 | 179998 Derived | -707556 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 9620929 | 8748203 Derived | 872726 | -18304 Derived | 891030 | -987810 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 17270069 | 15473938 Derived | 1796131 | -3512905 Derived | 5309036 | -5724436 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 30650402 | 28061056 Derived | 2589346 | 2245525 Derived | 343821 | -1701955 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 40089457 | 41275235 Derived | -1185778 | 5449518 Derived | -6635296 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 38292 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 88056 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9620929 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 17270069 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 30650402 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 40089457 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 130% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 79.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 77.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5,414.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,314.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -9,700.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,584.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,117.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -983280 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -499807 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -242708 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -138028 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -143255 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -908727 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5649151 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1648963 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 183067 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -983704 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -499807 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -987810 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -5724436 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1701955 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,964.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 7,961.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 19,696.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 32,936.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 36,285.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 48,229.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 169.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2275783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 983,280 Exact valueExact value: -983280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424 Exact valueExact value: 424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 983,704 Calculation and evidence-983280 − 424 USD Exact free cash flow: -983704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1691319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,807 Exact valueExact value: -499807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,807 Calculation and evidence-499807 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -499807 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1342432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,708 Exact valueExact value: -242708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3713866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,028 Exact valueExact value: -138028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 707,556 Exact valueExact value: -707556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,255 Exact valueExact value: -143255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 677,358 Exact valueExact value: -677358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,036 Exact valueExact value: -148036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 891,030 Exact valueExact value: 891030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 908,727 Exact valueExact value: -908727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,083 Exact valueExact value: 79083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 987,810 Calculation and evidence-908727 − 79083 USD Exact free cash flow: -987810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5309036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5649151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,285 Exact valueExact value: 75285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Calculation and evidence-5649151 − 75285 USD Exact free cash flow: -5724436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 343,821 Exact valueExact value: 343821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1648963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,992 Exact valueExact value: 52992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1648963 − 52992 USD Exact free cash flow: -1701955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: -6635296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183,067 Exact valueExact value: 183067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 2,191 latest values · 2,191 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001159275, 1159275, KWBT, edgar:1159275, kwbt
Also known as KIWA BIO-TECH PRODUCTS GROUP CORP, TINTIC GOLD MINING CO, TINTIE GOLD MINING CO