HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.397B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.015B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

481 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

59.8%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 287654000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 480999000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

241 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 420969000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 180078000 USD Source

Free cash flow

237 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 420969000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 180078000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 7914000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3741000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
163 million USD Source
Exact value

163138000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.14 billion USD Source
Exact value

2142630000 USD

Shares outstanding
114 million shares Source
Exact value

114042000 shares

Reported share-count change

-3.04% · -3.58 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 117621000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 114042000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.66 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 354264000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1396611000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 944844000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 376708000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 480999000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

414 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 175225000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 316889000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 458480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 150049000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 229913000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

819 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 432529000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 253932000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 651558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 432529000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180078000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 420969000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180078000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

12.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5543000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2513000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6970000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5543000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3741000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7914000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3741000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

806 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 432529000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 253932000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 651558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 432529000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180078000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 420969000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 180078000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5543000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2513000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6970000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5543000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3741000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7914000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3741000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +37.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.02 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.4 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1396611000 − 1015324000 = 381287000 USD

    1015324000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1396611000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -28.6%

    Prior period

    USD 444.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 316.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    316889000 − 444091000 = -127202000 USD

    444091000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    316889000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +36%

    Prior period

    USD 479.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 651.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    651558000 − 479064000 = 172494000 USD

    479064000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    651558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -34.8%

    Prior period

    USD 10.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6970000 − 10696000 = -3726000 USD

    10696000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6970000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.4 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 927.61 million 66% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 469.01 million 34% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 152.12 million 11% of revenue
  • Net income USD 316.89 million 23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 651.56 million 47% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6.97 million 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 644.59 million 46% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 157% of revenue.
  • 2017 20%74%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2020 48%46%
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 31%9.9%59%
  • 2023 34%59%
  • 2024 44%11%46%
  • 2025 23%11%66%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31146691000 229901000 Derived -83210000 19813000 Derived -103023000 -53520000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31316613000 235611000 Derived 81002000 18031000 Derived 62971000 132703000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31151862000 221192000 Derived -69330000 11000000 Derived -80330000 -54163000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31195992000 263602000 Derived -67610000 4630000 Derived -72240000 -89463000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31267594000 123339000 Derived 144255000 15170000 Derived 129085000 52950000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31443310000 167408000 Derived 275902000 -126808000 Derived 402710000 297983000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31660116000 392585000 Derived 267531000 65402000 Derived 202129000 235300000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31829253000 491679000 Derived 337574000 55980000 Derived 281594000 373277000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311015324000 463849000 Derived 551475000 107384000 Derived 444091000 468368000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311396611000 927605000 Derived 469006000 152117000 Derived 316889000 644588000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.4B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5B1.1B754.2M377.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue146691000
2017Revenue316613000
2018Revenue151862000
2019Revenue195992000
2020Revenue267594000
2021Revenue443310000
2022Revenue660116000
2023Revenue829253000
2024Revenue1015324000
2025Revenue1396611000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

37.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.129%81%32%-17%-65%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year8.6%
2017Year over year115.8%
2018Year over year-52%
2019Year over year29.1%
2020Year over year36.5%
2021Year over year65.7%
2022Year over year48.9%
2023Year over year25.6%
2024Year over year22.4%
2025Year over year37.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 33.6% 2025
Net margin 22.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin 46.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104%57%10%-36%-83%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-56.7%
2017Operating margin25.6%
2018Operating margin-45.7%
2019Operating margin-34.5%
2020Operating margin53.9%
2021Operating margin62.2%
2022Operating margin40.5%
2023Operating margin40.7%
2024Operating margin54.3%
2025Operating margin33.6%
2016Net margin-70.2%
2017Net margin19.9%
2018Net margin-52.9%
2019Net margin-36.9%
2020Net margin48.2%
2021Net margin90.8%
2022Net margin30.6%
2023Net margin34%
2024Net margin43.7%
2025Net margin22.7%
2016Free cash flow margin-36.5%
2017Free cash flow margin41.9%
2018Free cash flow margin-35.7%
2019Free cash flow margin-45.6%
2020Free cash flow margin19.8%
2021Free cash flow margin67.2%
2022Free cash flow margin35.6%
2023Free cash flow margin45%
2024Free cash flow margin46.1%
2025Free cash flow margin46.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 651.6M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.710.5M496.8M283.1M69.3M-144.4M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-50383000
2017Operating cash flow134053000
2018Operating cash flow-49500000
2019Operating cash flow-85423000
2020Operating cash flow55454000
2021Operating cash flow299440000
2022Operating cash flow240110000
2023Operating cash flow388571000
2024Operating cash flow479064000
2025Operating cash flow651558000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 644.6M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.703.3M490.4M277.6M64.7M-148.2M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-53520000
2017Free cash flow132703000
2018Free cash flow-54163000
2019Free cash flow-89463000
2020Free cash flow52950000
2021Free cash flow297983000
2022Free cash flow235300000
2023Free cash flow373277000
2024Free cash flow468368000
2025Free cash flow644588000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

98.1% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106%79%53%26%0%2016-12-312021-12-312025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assets90.8%
2023Liabilities / assets95.2%
2024Liabilities / assets82.4%
2025Liabilities / assets98.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.66× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.54×6.40×4.27×2.13×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities4.7×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3.89×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.86×
2019Current assets / current liabilities6.35×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2021Current assets / current liabilities7.91×
2022Current assets / current liabilities5.65×
2023Current assets / current liabilities6.64×
2024Current assets / current liabilities7.8×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.66×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 103.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -103023000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -103023000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -50383000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -50383000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3137000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3137000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53.52 million
Calculation and evidence

-50383000 − 3137000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -53520000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 62.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 62971000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 62971000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134053000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 134053000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1350000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1350000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.7 million
Calculation and evidence

134053000 − 1350000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 132703000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 80.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -80330000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -80330000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -49500000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -49500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4663000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4663000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 54.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-49500000 − 4663000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -54163000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 72.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -72240000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -72240000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -85423000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -85423000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4040000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4040000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-85423000 − 4040000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -89463000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 129.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129085000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 129085000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55454000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 55454000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2504000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2504000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.95 million
Calculation and evidence

55454000 − 2504000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 52950000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 402.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 402710000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 402710000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 299.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 299440000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 299440000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1457000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1457000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 297.98 million
Calculation and evidence

299440000 − 1457000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 297983000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 202.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 202129000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 202129000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 240.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 240110000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 240110000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4810000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4810000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 235.3 million
Calculation and evidence

240110000 − 4810000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 235300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 281.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 281594000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 281594000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 388.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 388571000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 388571000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15294000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15294000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 373.28 million
Calculation and evidence

388571000 − 15294000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 373277000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 444.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 444091000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 444091000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 479.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 479064000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 479064000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10696000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 10696000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 468.37 million
Calculation and evidence

479064000 − 10696000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 468368000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 316.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 316889000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 316889000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 651.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 651558000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 651558000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6970000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6970000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 644.59 million
Calculation and evidence

651558000 − 6970000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 644588000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

146 filings · 5,015 latest values · 5,015 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001159036, 1159036, HALO, edgar:1159036

Also known as GLOBAL YACHT SERVICES INC, HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC, HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC., HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC.