Revenue
481 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 480999000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.397B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.015B.
481 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
59.8%
2026 Q2 · %
241 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
237 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
163138000 USD
2142630000 USD
114042000 shares
-3.04% · -3.58 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.66 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
414 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
819 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
12.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
806 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.02 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.4 billion
–
1396611000 − 1015324000 = 381287000 USD
1015324000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1396611000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 444.09 million
–
Current period
USD 316.89 million
–
316889000 − 444091000 = -127202000 USD
444091000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source316889000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 479.06 million
–
Current period
USD 651.56 million
–
651558000 − 479064000 = 172494000 USD
479064000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source651558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.7 million
–
Current period
USD 6.97 million
–
6970000 − 10696000 = -3726000 USD
10696000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6970000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 146691000 | 229901000 Derived | -83210000 | 19813000 Derived | -103023000 | -53520000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 316613000 | 235611000 Derived | 81002000 | 18031000 Derived | 62971000 | 132703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 151862000 | 221192000 Derived | -69330000 | 11000000 Derived | -80330000 | -54163000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 195992000 | 263602000 Derived | -67610000 | 4630000 Derived | -72240000 | -89463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 267594000 | 123339000 Derived | 144255000 | 15170000 Derived | 129085000 | 52950000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 443310000 | 167408000 Derived | 275902000 | -126808000 Derived | 402710000 | 297983000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 660116000 | 392585000 Derived | 267531000 | 65402000 Derived | 202129000 | 235300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 829253000 | 491679000 Derived | 337574000 | 55980000 Derived | 281594000 | 373277000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1015324000 | 463849000 Derived | 551475000 | 107384000 Derived | 444091000 | 468368000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1396611000 | 927605000 Derived | 469006000 | 152117000 Derived | 316889000 | 644588000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 146691000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 316613000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 151862000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 195992000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 267594000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 443310000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 660116000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 829253000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1015324000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1396611000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 115.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -52% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 65.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 48.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 37.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -56.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 53.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 62.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 40.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 54.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -52.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 48.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 90.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 34% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 43.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 41.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -45.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 67.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 35.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 45% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 46.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 46.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -50383000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 134053000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -49500000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -85423000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 55454000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 299440000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 240110000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 388571000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 479064000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 651558000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -53520000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 132703000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -54163000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -89463000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 52950000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 297983000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 235300000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 373277000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 468368000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 644588000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 90.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 95.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 82.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.35× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.64× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 103.02 million Exact valueExact value: -103023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.38 million Exact valueExact value: -50383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.52 million Calculation and evidence-50383000 − 3137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 62.97 million Exact valueExact value: 62971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.05 million Exact valueExact value: 134053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.7 million Calculation and evidence134053000 − 1350000 USD Exact free cash flow: 132703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 80.33 million Exact valueExact value: -80330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.5 million Exact valueExact value: -49500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.16 million Calculation and evidence-49500000 − 4663000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 72.24 million Exact valueExact value: -72240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.42 million Exact valueExact value: -85423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.46 million Calculation and evidence-85423000 − 4040000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 129.09 million Exact valueExact value: 129085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.45 million Exact valueExact value: 55454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.95 million Calculation and evidence55454000 − 2504000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52950000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 402.71 million Exact valueExact value: 402710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299.44 million Exact valueExact value: 299440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297.98 million Calculation and evidence299440000 − 1457000 USD Exact free cash flow: 297983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 202.13 million Exact valueExact value: 202129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.11 million Exact valueExact value: 240110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235.3 million Calculation and evidence240110000 − 4810000 USD Exact free cash flow: 235300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 281.59 million Exact valueExact value: 281594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388.57 million Exact valueExact value: 388571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.29 million Exact valueExact value: 15294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 373.28 million Calculation and evidence388571000 − 15294000 USD Exact free cash flow: 373277000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 444.09 million Exact valueExact value: 444091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479.06 million Exact valueExact value: 479064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468.37 million Calculation and evidence479064000 − 10696000 USD Exact free cash flow: 468368000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 316.89 million Exact valueExact value: 316889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 651.56 million Exact valueExact value: 651558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644.59 million Calculation and evidence651558000 − 6970000 USD Exact free cash flow: 644588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
146 filings · 5,015 latest values · 5,015 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001159036, 1159036, HALO, edgar:1159036
Also known as GLOBAL YACHT SERVICES INC, HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC, HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC., HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC.