Revenue
130 million Unit1
2018 Q3 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130139000 Unit1 Source
285 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-29 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
130 million Unit1
2018 Q3 · Unit1
17.1%
2018-09-30 · %
31.7 million Unit1
2018 Q3 · Unit1
19.6 million Unit1
2018 Q3 · Unit1
183703000 Unit_Standard_USD__WXdjaXBDEm9A5N1fSCD_g
1730400000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
51215736 Unit_Standard_shares_cJDjJKQUEE6ReedD1FWOoA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 204.07 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 182.17 million
–
-182174000 − -204074000 = 21900000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
-204074000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-182174000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 8.65 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 10.58 million
–
-10579000 − -8645000 = -1934000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
-8645000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10579000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 195 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 187.57 million
–
187569000 − 194998000 = -7429000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
194998000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187569000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 404234000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 446900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 485175000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit13.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 404234000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 446900000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 485175000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 1.27 billion Exact valueExact value: 1273441000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1273441000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: 17345000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 17345000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 129.63 million Exact valueExact value: 129632000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 129632000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 112.29 million Calculation and evidence17345000 − 129632000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Exact free cash flow: -112287000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 204.07 million Exact valueExact value: -204074000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -204074000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: -8645000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -8645000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 195 million Exact valueExact value: 194998000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 194998000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 203.64 million Calculation and evidence-8645000 − 194998000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Exact free cash flow: -203643000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 182.17 million Exact valueExact value: -182174000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -182174000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: -10579000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -10579000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 187.57 million Exact valueExact value: 187569000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 187569000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ 198.15 million Calculation and evidence-10579000 − 187569000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ Exact free cash flow: -198148000 Unit_Standard_USD_iifmamxF6UmP-XC9FUn_pQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
285 filings · 6,457 latest values · 6,457 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001158324, 1158324, CCOI, edgar:1158324
Also known as COGENT COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC, COGENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC., COGENT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS, INC., Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.