ACCRES HOLDING INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-02-15 to 2010-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.21 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.72%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -45165 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1213028 USD Source

Operating cash flow

211 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 200130 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -10908 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
413 thousand USD Source
Exact value

413115 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4268938 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2960419 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1168175 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1314065 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1213028 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

227 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -73996 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -479746 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -35288 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -13955 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -129667 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-249 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -316147 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 132787 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 86414 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10908 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 86414 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 200130 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10908 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.4%

    Prior period

    USD 4.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4268938 − 4331355 = -62417 USD

    4331355 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4268938 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 686,751

    Prior period

    −USD 760,747

    –

    Current period

    −USD 73,996

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -73996 − -760747 = 686751 USD

    -760747 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -73996 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 344,066

    Prior period

    −USD 660,213

    –

    Current period

    −USD 316,147

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -316147 − -660213 = 344066 USD

    -660213 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -316147 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    −USD 246,780

    Prior period

    −USD 43,095

    –

    Current period

    −USD 289,875

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -289875 − -43095 = -246780 USD

    -43095 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -289875 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.27 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.61 million 85% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 655,542 15% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 729,538 17% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 73,996 −1.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 316,147 −7.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2009 Net loss: net income was −1.7% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-312512205 3821185 Derived -1308980 -44404 Derived -1264576 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-314331355 4436514 Derived -105159 655588 Derived -760747 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-314268938 3613396 Derived 655542 729538 Derived -73996 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.3M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7M3.5M2.3M1.2M0.0200620082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue2512205
2008Revenue4331355
2009Revenue4268938

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.4% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.12%-0.30%-0.72%-1.14%-1.56%200620082009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-1.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 15.4% 2009
Net margin -1.7% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21%1%-18%-38%-58%200620082009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin-52.1%
2008Operating margin-2.4%
2009Operating margin15.4%
2006Net margin-50.3%
2008Net margin-17.6%
2009Net margin-1.7%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -316.1K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52.8K-138.6K-330.1K-521.6K-713.0K200620082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-202164
2008Operating cash flow-660213
2009Operating cash flow-316147

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

101.4% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.119%90%60%30%0%200620082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets103.6%
2008Liabilities / assets110.5%
2009Liabilities / assets101.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.28× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.42×0.31×0.21×0.10×0.00×200620082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.28×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 9,063
Exact value

Exact value: -9063 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -9063 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,681
Exact value

Exact value: -15681 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -15681 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 61,057
Exact value

Exact value: -61057 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -61057 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40,000
Exact value

Exact value: 40000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 40000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 55,528
Exact value

Exact value: -55528 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -55528 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,746
Exact value

Exact value: -26746 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -26746 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 463,902
Exact value

Exact value: -463902 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -463902 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,069
Exact value

Exact value: -85069 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -85069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1264576 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1264576 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 202,164
Exact value

Exact value: -202164 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -202164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 307,422
Exact value

Exact value: -307422 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -307422 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 581,067
Exact value

Exact value: -581067 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -581067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 760,747
Exact value

Exact value: -760747 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -760747 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 660,213
Exact value

Exact value: -660213 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -660213 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 73,996
Exact value

Exact value: -73996 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -73996 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 316,147
Exact value

Exact value: -316147 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -316147 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001158201, 1158201, edgar:1158201

Also known as LEXICON UNITED INC