Revenue
1.21 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1213028 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-02-15 to 2010-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.21 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-3.72%
2010-09-30 · %
211 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
413115 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
227 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-249 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.33 million
–
Current period
USD 4.27 million
–
4268938 − 4331355 = -62417 USD
4331355 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4268938 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 760,747
–
Current period
−USD 73,996
–
-73996 − -760747 = 686751 USD
-760747 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73996 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 660,213
–
Current period
−USD 316,147
–
-316147 − -660213 = 344066 USD
-660213 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-316147 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43,095
–
Current period
−USD 289,875
–
-289875 − -43095 = -246780 USD
-43095 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-289875 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2512205 | 3821185 Derived | -1308980 | -44404 Derived | -1264576 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4331355 | 4436514 Derived | -105159 | 655588 Derived | -760747 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4268938 | 3613396 Derived | 655542 | 729538 Derived | -73996 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2512205 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4331355 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4268938 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -52.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -202164 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -660213 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -316147 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 103.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 110.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 101.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9,063 Exact valueExact value: -9063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,681 Exact valueExact value: -15681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 61,057 Exact valueExact value: -61057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: 40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 55,528 Exact valueExact value: -55528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,746 Exact valueExact value: -26746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 463,902 Exact valueExact value: -463902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85,069 Exact valueExact value: -85069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1264576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,164 Exact valueExact value: -202164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 307,422 Exact valueExact value: -307422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,067 Exact valueExact value: -581067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 760,747 Exact valueExact value: -760747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 660,213 Exact valueExact value: -660213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 73,996 Exact valueExact value: -73996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 316,147 Exact valueExact value: -316147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001158201, 1158201, edgar:1158201
Also known as LEXICON UNITED INC