Revenue
600 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 599783000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-13 to 2009-06-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
47188000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-01.
Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.02 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.35 billion
–
4349455000 − 4017024000 = 332431000 USD
4017024000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4349455000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 223.35 million
–
Current period
USD 261.09 million
–
261088000 − 223348000 = 37740000 USD
223348000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source261088000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 549.93 million
–
Current period
USD 582.77 million
–
582767000 − 549926000 = 32841000 USD
549926000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source582767000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 267.38 million
–
Current period
USD 351.91 million
–
351912000 − 267378000 = 84534000 USD
267378000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source351912000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 3205051000 | 2863554000 Derived | 341497000 | 187081000 Derived | 154416000 | 88069000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 4017024000 | 3541200000 Derived | 475824000 | 252476000 Derived | 223348000 | 282548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 4349455000 | 3824587000 Derived | 524868000 | 263780000 Derived | 261088000 | 230855000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3205051000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4017024000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4349455000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 326343000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 549926000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 582767000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 88069000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 282548000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 230855000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 154.42 million Exact valueExact value: 154416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 326.34 million Exact valueExact value: 326343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238.27 million Exact valueExact value: 238274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.07 million Calculation and evidence326343000 − 238274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 88069000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 223.35 million Exact valueExact value: 223348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549.93 million Exact valueExact value: 549926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.38 million Exact valueExact value: 267378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282.55 million Calculation and evidence549926000 − 267378000 USD Exact free cash flow: 282548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 261.09 million Exact valueExact value: 261088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582.77 million Exact valueExact value: 582767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351.91 million Exact valueExact value: 351912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.86 million Calculation and evidence582767000 − 351912000 USD Exact free cash flow: 230855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001158045, 1158045, edgar:1158045