FIDELIS ENERGY INC

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-24 to 2007-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

789 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-0.9%

2005-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -149632 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -142525 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1395849 USD Source
  • Revenue: 606926 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-501 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -823995 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -322630 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
233 thousand USD Source
Exact value

232758 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.4 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 250710 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 356216 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1395849 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 606926 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-2.16 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1758847 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -251651 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2296793 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2313052 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -167052 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-10.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2,764.2%

    Prior period

    USD 48,735

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1395849 − 48735 = 1347114 USD

    48735 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1395849 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.33 million

    Prior period

    −USD 508,243

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2843079 − -508243 = -2334836 USD

    -508243 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2843079 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.4 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.55 million 111% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 149,632 −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.69 million 193% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.84 million −204% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 823,995 −59% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,772% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 28801 Derived -28801 4936 Derived -33737 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3148735 863806 Derived -815071 -306828 Derived -508243 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311395849 1545481 Derived -149632 2693447 Derived -2843079 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.4M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M1.1M753.8K376.9K0.0200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue48735
2005Revenue1395849

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2,764.2% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,985%2,239%1,493%746%0%200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year2,764.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10.7% 2005
Net margin -203.7% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.134%-351%-836%-1,321%-1,806%200320042005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-1,672.5%
2005Operating margin-10.7%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-1,042.9%
2005Net margin-203.7%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -824K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65.9K-173.0K-412.0K-651.0K-889.9K200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-23084
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-823995

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

203.2% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.219%165%110%55%0%200320042005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets166.9%
2004Liabilities / assets135.4%
2005Liabilities / assets203.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.28× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.38×1.04×0.69×0.35×0.00×200320042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.28×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 33,737
Exact value

Exact value: -33737 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -33737 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,084
Exact value

Exact value: -23084 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -23084 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 508,243
Exact value

Exact value: -508243 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -508243 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2843079 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2843079 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 823,995
Exact value

Exact value: -823995 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -823995 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001157723, 1157723, edgar:1157723

Also known as AUTODATARESEARCH COM INC, EAGLE STAR ENERGY GROUP INC