Revenue
7.15 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7153955 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-02-19 to 2007-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.15 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-7.58%
2007-03-31 · %
-1.81 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-1.82 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
12902 USD
249370 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-9.75 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-5.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
23.7 thousand USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-5.92 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.76 million
–
Current period
USD 28.33 million
–
28331394 − 33755929 = -5424535 USD
33755929 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28331394 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.02 million
–
-10015698 − -6770581 = -3245117 USD
-6770581 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10015698 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.01 million
–
-6011955 − -2760413 = -3251542 USD
-2760413 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6011955 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 214,283
–
Current period
USD 18,859
–
18859 − 214283 = -195424 USD
214283 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18859 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 46335 Derived | -46335 | 0 Derived | -46335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 198 | 55526 Derived | -55328 | -1571 Derived | -53757 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 25907397 | 25563362 Derived | 344035 | -396276 Derived | 740311 | 671340 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-05-21 – 2004-05-20 | 10336500 | 10495379 Derived | -158879 | -24018 Derived | -134861 | -4074192 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 19156388 | 20423166 Derived | -1266778 | -183792 Derived | -1082986 | 342254 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 33755929 | 37836900 Derived | -4080971 | 2689610 Derived | -6770581 | -2974696 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 28331394 | 33182699 Derived | -4851305 | 5164393 Derived | -10015698 | -6030814 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 198 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 25907397 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10336500 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 19156388 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 33755929 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 28331394 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 76.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -27,943.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -27,150% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -35.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -39.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -21.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -9986 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -66851 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 803839 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3992820 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 476259 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2760413 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -6011955 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 671340 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4074192 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 342254 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2974696 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6030814 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 166,258.1% |
|
| 2004-05-20 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 105.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 105.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2004-05-20 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 46,335 Exact valueExact value: -46335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,986 Exact valueExact value: -9986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 53,757 Exact valueExact value: -53757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,851 Exact valueExact value: -66851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 740,311 Exact valueExact value: 740311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 803,839 Exact valueExact value: 803839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,499 Exact valueExact value: 132499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671,340 Calculation and evidence803839 − 132499 USD Exact free cash flow: 671340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-05-21 – 2004-05-20 | −USD 134,861 Exact valueExact value: -134861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3992820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,372 Exact valueExact value: 81372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.07 million Calculation and evidence-3992820 − 81372 USD Exact free cash flow: -4074192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1082986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,259 Exact valueExact value: 476259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,005 Exact valueExact value: 134005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342,254 Calculation and evidence476259 − 134005 USD Exact free cash flow: 342254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: -6770581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2760413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,283 Exact valueExact value: 214283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2760413 − 214283 USD Exact free cash flow: -2974696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: -10015698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: -6011955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,859 Exact valueExact value: 18859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.03 million Calculation and evidence-6011955 − 18859 USD Exact free cash flow: -6030814 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001157564, 1157564, edgar:1157564
Also known as SAVON TEAM SPORTS INC