ICON INCOME FUND NINE LLC

EDGAR

57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-01 to 2015-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

979 thousand U002

2012 Q3 · U002

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-63.95%

2012 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.02 million U002

2012 Q3 · U002

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2702745 U002 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1685230 U002 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.74 million U002 Source
Exact value

3739048 U002

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -36.6%

    Prior period

    U001 17.05 million

    –

    Current period

    U001 10.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10813129 − 17053113 = -6239984 U001

    17053113 U001 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10813129 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -410.4%

    Prior period

    U001 6.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −U001 20.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -20978086 − 6757659 = -27735745 U001

    6757659 U001 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -20978086 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -46.8%

    Prior period

    U001 2.33 million

    –

    Current period

    U001 1.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1239678 − 2330340 = -1090662 U001

    2330340 U001 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1239678 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue U001 10.81 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −U001 20.98 million −194% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow U001 1.24 million 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3118837809 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6700146 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3117053113 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6757659 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3110813129 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-20978086 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in U001.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

U001 10.8M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.3M15.3M10.2M5.1M0.0200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(U001)Source evidence
2009Revenue18837809
2010Revenue17053113
2011Revenue10813129

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-36.6% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3%-8%-18%-29%-40%200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-9.5%
2011Year over year-36.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -194% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58%-9%-77%-145%-213%2009-12-312010-12-312011-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Net margin35.6%
2010Net margin39.6%
2011Net margin-194%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

U001 1.2M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M1.9M1.3M629.2K0.0200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(U001)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow1968590
2010Operating cash flow2330340
2011Operating cash flow1239678

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(U001)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
U001 6.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6700146 U001

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 6700146 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1968590 U001

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1968590 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
U001 6.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6757659 U001

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 6757659 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 2.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2330340 U001

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2330340 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−U001 20.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20978086 U001

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -20978086 U001 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

U001 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1239678 U001

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1239678 U001 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

57 filings · 476 latest values · 476 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001157522, 1157522, edgar:1157522

Also known as ICON INCOME FUND NINE LLC