Revenue
979 thousand U002
2012 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 979081 U002 Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-01 to 2015-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
979 thousand U002
2012 Q3 · U002
-63.95%
2012 Q3 · %
1.02 million U002
2012 Q3 · U002
3739048 U002
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 17.05 million
–
Current period
U001 10.81 million
–
10813129 − 17053113 = -6239984 U001
17053113 U001 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10813129 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 6.76 million
–
Current period
−U001 20.98 million
–
-20978086 − 6757659 = -27735745 U001
6757659 U001 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20978086 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 2.33 million
–
Current period
U001 1.24 million
–
1239678 − 2330340 = -1090662 U001
2330340 U001 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1239678 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 18837809 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6700146 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 17053113 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6757659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 10813129 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20978086 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 18837809 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17053113 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 10813129 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -36.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 35.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -194% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1968590 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2330340 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1239678 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | U001 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6700146 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1968590 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | U001 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6757659 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2330340 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −U001 20.98 million Exact valueExact value: -20978086 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1239678 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 476 latest values · 476 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001157522, 1157522, edgar:1157522
Also known as ICON INCOME FUND NINE LLC