Revenue
11 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10978444 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-28 to 2008-12-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
856463 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
70.8 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
11.7 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-03.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.79 million
–
Current period
USD 42.37 million
–
42371011 − 25787621 = 16583390 USD
25787621 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42371011 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.52 million
–
Current period
USD 7.88 million
–
7879726 − 4522166 = 3357560 USD
4522166 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7879726 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 239758 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26430 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 393877 | 376726 Derived | 17151 | 1 Derived | 17150 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 338408 | 326945 Derived | 11463 | 103 Derived | 11360 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 25787621 | 19900883 Derived | 5886738 | 1364572 Derived | 4522166 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 151553 | 225341 Derived | -73788 | -58903 Derived | -14885 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 42371011 | 32389571 Derived | 9981440 | 2101714 Derived | 7879726 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 239758 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 393877 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 338408 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 25787621 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 151553 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 42371011 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 64.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -55.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 64.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 18746 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2838 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4798 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 406% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 98.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 5.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 26,430 Exact valueExact value: 26430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 17,150 Exact valueExact value: 17150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,746 Exact valueExact value: 18746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 11,360 Exact valueExact value: 11360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,838 Exact valueExact value: -2838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4522166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 14,885 Exact valueExact value: -14885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,798 Exact valueExact value: 4798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: 7879726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001156833, 1156833, edgar:1156833
Also known as GERACO INC, HUTTON HOLDINGS CORP