Revenue
48.5 million USD
2004-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48521000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-10-30 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54102000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117.77 million
–
Current period
USD 165.53 million
–
165526000 − 117768000 = 47758000 USD
117768000 USD · 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source165526000 USD · 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 5.42 million
–
5422000 − 5164000 = 258000 USD
5164000 USD · 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5422000 USD · 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
USD 5.61 million
–
5614000 − 3468000 = 2146000 USD
3468000 USD · 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5614000 USD · 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.62 million
–
Current period
USD 438,000
–
438000 − 1615000 = -1177000 USD
1615000 USD · 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source438000 USD · 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 39124049 | 57669137 Derived | -18545088 | -123361 Derived | -18421727 | -22251762 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | 99624327 | 108769187 Derived | -9144860 | -498771 Derived | -8646089 | -16787949 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | 183264000 | 102476000 Derived | 80788000 | 20259000 Derived | 60529000 | 60678000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | 117768000 | 109258000 Derived | 8510000 | 3346000 Derived | 5164000 | 1853000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | 165526000 | 153126000 Derived | 12400000 | 6978000 Derived | 5422000 | 5176000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 39124049 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 99624327 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 183264000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 117768000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 165526000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 154.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 84% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -35.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 40.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -47.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 33% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -56.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -20263666 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15027885 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 61828000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3468000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5614000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -22251762 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16787949 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 60678000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1853000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5176000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.43× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | −USD 18.42 million Exact valueExact value: -18421727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.26 million Exact valueExact value: -20263666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1988096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.25 million Calculation and evidence-20263666 − 1988096 USD Exact free cash flow: -22251762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | −USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: -8646089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.03 million Exact valueExact value: -15027885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1760064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.79 million Calculation and evidence-15027885 − 1760064 USD Exact free cash flow: -16787949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | USD 60.53 million Exact valueExact value: 60529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.83 million Exact valueExact value: 61828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.68 million Calculation and evidence61828000 − 1150000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60678000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence3468000 − 1615000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1853000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,000 Exact valueExact value: 438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Calculation and evidence5614000 − 438000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001156443, 1156443, edgar:1156443