INTERNATIONAL BROADCASTING CORP /NV/

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-07 to 2006-01-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

46.1 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-176.4%

2005-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -81317 USD Source
  • Revenue: 46097 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.88 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19614 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16735 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.22 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2219 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

248 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 105736 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 60933 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 98485 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 58277 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 46097 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-182 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -218045 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -149047 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4662 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -17717 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -90332 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-13.4 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5597 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11825 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9010 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16735 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9010 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19614 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16735 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-01-13.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +20.9%

    Prior period

    USD 87,424

    –

    Current period

    USD 105,736

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    105736 − 87424 = 18312 USD

    87424 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    105736 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 313,052

    Prior period

    −USD 531,097

    –

    Current period

    −USD 218,045

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -218045 − -531097 = 313052 USD

    -531097 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -218045 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 9,785

    Prior period

    −USD 15,382

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5,597

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5597 − -15382 = 9785 USD

    -15382 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5597 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 105,736 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 323,781 306% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 218,045 −206% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 218,045 −206% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 5,597 −5.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 404% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 662% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 306% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-213845 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3185149 343897 Derived -258748 0 Derived -258748 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3187424 578521 Derived -491097 40000 Derived -531097 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31105736 323781 Derived -218045 0 Derived -218045 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 105.7K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114.2K85.6K57.1K28.5K0.02001200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue4500
2002Revenue85149
2003Revenue87424
2004Revenue105736

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

20.9% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,936%1,452%968%484%0%2001200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year1,792.2%
2003Year over year2.7%
2004Year over year20.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -206.2% 2004
Net margin -206.2% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.380%-998%-2,376%-3,754%-5,132%2001-12-31200220032004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating margin-303.9%
2003Operating margin-561.7%
2004Operating margin-206.2%
2001Net margin-4,752.1%
2002Net margin-303.9%
2003Net margin-607.5%
2004Net margin-206.2%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -5.6K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4K-19.3K-46.0K-72.6K-99.3K2001200220032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-91961
2002Operating cash flow-75737
2003Operating cash flow-15382
2004Operating cash flow-5597

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.39× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.42×0.31×0.21×0.10×0.00×2001200220032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.39×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 213,845
Exact value

Exact value: -213845 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -213845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 91,961
Exact value

Exact value: -91961 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -91961 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 258,748
Exact value

Exact value: -258748 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -258748 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,737
Exact value

Exact value: -75737 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -75737 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 531,097
Exact value

Exact value: -531097 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -531097 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,382
Exact value

Exact value: -15382 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -15382 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 218,045
Exact value

Exact value: -218045 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -218045 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,597
Exact value

Exact value: -5597 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -5597 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001156390, 1156390, edgar:1156390