International Aerospace Enterprises, Inc.

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-06 to 2010-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

61.1 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

20,729.56%

2009-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3527148 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -16187933 USD Source
  • Revenue: 238518 USD Source
  • Revenue: 177442 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
889 USD Source
Exact value

889 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.85 million USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -28667861 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 14488972 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2680423 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -15549913 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -538500 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-24.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 238,518

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 238,518

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    238518 − 0 = 238518 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    238518 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.15 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.54 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2680423 − -1535322 = -1145101 USD

    -1535322 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2680423 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 238,518 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 102,080 43% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.66 million 1,536% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.53 million −1,479% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 846,725 −355% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.68 million −1,124% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 29,241% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,003% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 223% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 203% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 178% of revenue.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,579% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 92125 Derived -92125 678 Derived -92803 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3111782 3445177 Derived -3433395 232158 Derived -3665553 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31300633 3014335 Derived -2713702 -13104 Derived -2700598 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311292167 2880767 Derived -1588600 3422516 Derived -5011116 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311250353 2535558 Derived -1285205 -1299006 Derived 13801 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-311148529 2043203 Derived -894674 -922614 Derived 27940 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 1151842 Derived -1151842 383480 Derived -1535322 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31238518 3765666 Derived -3527148 -846725 Derived -2680423 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 238.5K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.0M697.8K348.9K0.0200220062009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue11782
2004Revenue300633
2005Revenue1292167
2006Revenue1250353
2007Revenue1148529
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue238518

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,656%1,916%1,176%436%-304%200220062009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year2,451.6%
2005Year over year329.8%
2006Year over year-3.2%
2007Year over year-8.1%
2008Year over year-100%
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,478.8% 2009
Net margin -1,123.8% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,492%-6,531%-15,555%-24,578%-33,601%200220062009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-29,141%
2004Operating margin-902.7%
2005Operating margin-122.9%
2006Operating margin-102.8%
2007Operating margin-77.9%
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-1,478.8%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-31,111.5%
2004Net margin-898.3%
2005Net margin-387.8%
2006Net margin1.1%
2007Net margin2.4%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-1,123.8%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -318.5K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70.2K-184.2K-438.7K-693.1K-947.5K200220062009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-220172
2003Operating cash flow-308703
2004Operating cash flow-501353
2005Operating cash flow-877342
2006Operating cash flow-318548
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

3,730.4% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,029%3,022%2,014%1,007%0%2002-12-3120062009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets3,730.4%
2004Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.4× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.26×0.94×0.63×0.31×0.00×200220062009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.4×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 92,803
Exact value

Exact value: -92803 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -92803 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 220,172
Exact value

Exact value: -220172 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -220172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 3.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3665553 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3665553 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 308,703
Exact value

Exact value: -308703 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -308703 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2700598 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2700598 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 501,353
Exact value

Exact value: -501353 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -501353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 5.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5011116 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5011116 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 877,342
Exact value

Exact value: -877342 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -877342 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 13,801
Exact value

Exact value: 13801 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 13801 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 318,548
Exact value

Exact value: -318548 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -318548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 27,940
Exact value

Exact value: 27940 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 27940 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1535322 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1535322 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2680423 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2680423 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001156293, 1156293, edgar:1156293

Also known as CALBATECH INC, LIFESTEM INTERNATIONAL, INC., TRAFFIC TECHNOLOGY INC