Revenue
49.4 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49439857 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-22 to 2024-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
49.4 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
13.21%
2024 Q2 · %
20.3 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
17.8 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
4619884 USD
4001000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
225 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
45.1 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
65.1 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
6.7 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
58.4 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 282.56 million
–
Current period
USD 280.44 million
–
280440962 − 282564697 = -2123735 USD
282564697 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source280440962 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.3 million
–
Current period
USD 42.38 million
–
42381393 − 27301957 = 15079436 USD
27301957 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42381393 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.62 million
–
Current period
USD 60.08 million
–
60078466 − 36623827 = 23454639 USD
36623827 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60078466 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.94 million
–
Current period
USD 1.5 million
–
1500166 − 9943710 = -8443544 USD
9943710 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1500166 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 124469094 | 92619105 Derived | 31849989 | -7957330 Derived | 39807319 | 25300111 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 88997947 | 83273559 Derived | 5724388 | -2929142 Derived | 8653530 | 9581320 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 88812550 | 79739948 Derived | 9072602 | -2332606 Derived | 11405208 | 11680628 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 84821788 | 79971236 Derived | 4850552 | -1534531 Derived | 6385083 | 3578842 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 74703630 | 72457353 Derived | 2246277 | -470310 Derived | 2716587 | -18108844 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 115986821 | 118747574 Derived | -2760753 | 1063431 Derived | -3824184 | -1548409 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 130521814 | 128911342 Derived | 1610472 | 554833 Derived | 1055639 | 8879414 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 258989603 | 212705909 Derived | 46283694 | -10802592 Derived | 57086286 | 57658692 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 282564697 | 260665602 Derived | 21899095 | -5402862 Derived | 27301957 | 26680117 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 280440962 | 250559666 Derived | 29881296 | -12500097 Derived | 42381393 | 58578300 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 124469094 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 88997947 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 88812550 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 84821788 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 74703630 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 115986821 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 130521814 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 258989603 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 282564697 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 280440962 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -28.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 55.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 98.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 32% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 22% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 20.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 33485235 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 19475629 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 15679756 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 11567864 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7804468 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7517770 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 9238635 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 59720664 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 36623827 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 60078466 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 25300111 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 9581320 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 11680628 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3578842 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -18108844 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1548409 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 8879414 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 57658692 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 26680117 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 58578300 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 39.81 million Exact valueExact value: 39807319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.49 million Exact valueExact value: 33485235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8185124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.3 million Calculation and evidence33485235 − 8185124 USD Exact free cash flow: 25300111 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8653530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.48 million Exact valueExact value: 19475629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: 9894309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Calculation and evidence19475629 − 9894309 USD Exact free cash flow: 9581320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11405208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15679756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3999128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Calculation and evidence15679756 − 3999128 USD Exact free cash flow: 11680628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: 6385083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11567864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7989022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence11567864 − 7989022 USD Exact free cash flow: 3578842 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2716587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: 7804468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.91 million Exact valueExact value: 25913312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.11 million Calculation and evidence7804468 − 25913312 USD Exact free cash flow: -18108844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3824184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: 7517770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: 9066179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence7517770 − 9066179 USD Exact free cash flow: -1548409 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1055639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9238635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,221 Exact valueExact value: 359221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Calculation and evidence9238635 − 359221 USD Exact free cash flow: 8879414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 57.09 million Exact valueExact value: 57086286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.72 million Exact valueExact value: 59720664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2061972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.66 million Calculation and evidence59720664 − 2061972 USD Exact free cash flow: 57658692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 27.3 million Exact valueExact value: 27301957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.62 million Exact valueExact value: 36623827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: 9943710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.68 million Calculation and evidence36623827 − 9943710 USD Exact free cash flow: 26680117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 42.38 million Exact valueExact value: 42381393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.08 million Exact valueExact value: 60078466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1500166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.58 million Calculation and evidence60078466 − 1500166 USD Exact free cash flow: 58578300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 3,967 latest values · 3,967 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001156174, 1156174, edgar:1156174
Also known as LAKE AREA CORN PROCESSORS LLC, LAKE AREA CORN PROCESSORS, LLC, LAKE AREA ETHANOL INC, LAKE AREA ETHANOL LLC