LAKE AREA CORN PROCESSORS LLC

EDGAR

92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-22 to 2024-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

49.4 million USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

13.21%

2024 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 6532860 USD Source
  • Revenue: 49439857 USD Source

Operating cash flow

20.3 million USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2231814 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22488722 USD Source

Free cash flow

17.8 million USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2231814 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22488722 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6211605 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3742231 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.62 million USD Source
Exact value

4619884 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4 million USD Source
Exact value

4001000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

225 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 66916014 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 61504595 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 46647681 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 49439857 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Net income

45.1 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 16114768 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 14220779 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2357654 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 12414699 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

65.1 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 23699923 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7224451 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 60078466 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23699923 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22488722 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2231814 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22488722 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.7 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1060685 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1013203 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1500166 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1060685 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3742231 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6211605 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3742231 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

58.4 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 23699923 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7224451 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 60078466 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23699923 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22488722 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2231814 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22488722 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1060685 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1013203 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1500166 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1060685 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3742231 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6211605 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3742231 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.8%

    Prior period

    USD 282.56 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 280.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    280440962 − 282564697 = -2123735 USD

    282564697 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    280440962 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +55.2%

    Prior period

    USD 27.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 42.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    42381393 − 27301957 = 15079436 USD

    27301957 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    42381393 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +64%

    Prior period

    USD 36.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 60.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    60078466 − 36623827 = 23454639 USD

    36623827 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    60078466 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -84.9%

    Prior period

    USD 9.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1500166 − 9943710 = -8443544 USD

    9943710 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1500166 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 280.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 244.73 million 87% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.83 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 29.88 million 11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 12.5 million −4.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 42.38 million 15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 60.08 million 21% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.5 million 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 58.58 million 21% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2015 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2016 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2017 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2020 99%
  • 2021 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2022 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31124469094 92619105 Derived 31849989 -7957330 Derived 39807319 25300111 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3188997947 83273559 Derived 5724388 -2929142 Derived 8653530 9581320 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3188812550 79739948 Derived 9072602 -2332606 Derived 11405208 11680628 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3184821788 79971236 Derived 4850552 -1534531 Derived 6385083 3578842 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3174703630 72457353 Derived 2246277 -470310 Derived 2716587 -18108844 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31115986821 118747574 Derived -2760753 1063431 Derived -3824184 -1548409 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31130521814 128911342 Derived 1610472 554833 Derived 1055639 8879414 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31258989603 212705909 Derived 46283694 -10802592 Derived 57086286 57658692 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31282564697 260665602 Derived 21899095 -5402862 Derived 27301957 26680117 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31280440962 250559666 Derived 29881296 -12500097 Derived 42381393 58578300 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 280.4M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.305.2M228.9M152.6M76.3M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue124469094
2015Revenue88997947
2016Revenue88812550
2017Revenue84821788
2018Revenue74703630
2019Revenue115986821
2020Revenue130521814
2021Revenue258989603
2022Revenue282564697
2023Revenue280440962

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.8% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109%72%35%-2%-39%201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over year-14.4%
2015Year over year-28.5%
2016Year over year-0.2%
2017Year over year-4.5%
2018Year over year-11.9%
2019Year over year55.3%
2020Year over year12.5%
2021Year over year98.4%
2022Year over year9.1%
2023Year over year-0.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 10.7% 2023
Net margin 15.1% 2023
Free cash flow margin 20.9% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%20%4%-12%-29%201420192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin25.6%
2015Operating margin6.4%
2016Operating margin10.2%
2017Operating margin5.7%
2018Operating margin3%
2019Operating margin-2.4%
2020Operating margin1.2%
2021Operating margin17.9%
2022Operating margin7.8%
2023Operating margin10.7%
2014Net margin32%
2015Net margin9.7%
2016Net margin12.8%
2017Net margin7.5%
2018Net margin3.6%
2019Net margin-3.3%
2020Net margin0.8%
2021Net margin22%
2022Net margin9.7%
2023Net margin15.1%
2014Free cash flow margin20.3%
2015Free cash flow margin10.8%
2016Free cash flow margin13.2%
2017Free cash flow margin4.2%
2018Free cash flow margin-24.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-1.3%
2020Free cash flow margin6.8%
2021Free cash flow margin22.3%
2022Free cash flow margin9.4%
2023Free cash flow margin20.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 60.1M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.9M48.7M32.4M16.2M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow33485235
2015Operating cash flow19475629
2016Operating cash flow15679756
2017Operating cash flow11567864
2018Operating cash flow7804468
2019Operating cash flow7517770
2020Operating cash flow9238635
2021Operating cash flow59720664
2022Operating cash flow36623827
2023Operating cash flow60078466

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 58.6M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.7M42.5M20.2M-2.0M-24.2M201420192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flow25300111
2015Free cash flow9581320
2016Free cash flow11680628
2017Free cash flow3578842
2018Free cash flow-18108844
2019Free cash flow-1548409
2020Free cash flow8879414
2021Free cash flow57658692
2022Free cash flow26680117
2023Free cash flow58578300

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.62× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.27×1.70×1.13×0.57×0.00×201420192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.68×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.74×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.1×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.64×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.9×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.31×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.62×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 39.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39807319 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 39807319 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33485235 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 33485235 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8185124 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 8185124 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.3 million
Calculation and evidence

33485235 − 8185124 USD

Exact free cash flow: 25300111 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 8.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8653530 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 8653530 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19475629 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 19475629 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9894309 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 9894309 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.58 million
Calculation and evidence

19475629 − 9894309 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9581320 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 11.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11405208 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 11405208 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15679756 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 15679756 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3999128 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3999128 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.68 million
Calculation and evidence

15679756 − 3999128 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11680628 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 6.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6385083 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 6385083 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11567864 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 11567864 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7989022 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 7989022 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.58 million
Calculation and evidence

11567864 − 7989022 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3578842 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 2.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2716587 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2716587 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7804468 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 7804468 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25913312 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 25913312 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.11 million
Calculation and evidence

7804468 − 25913312 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18108844 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 3.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3824184 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -3824184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7517770 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 7517770 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9066179 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 9066179 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.55 million
Calculation and evidence

7517770 − 9066179 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1548409 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1055639 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1055639 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9238635 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 9238635 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 359,221
Exact value

Exact value: 359221 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 359221 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.88 million
Calculation and evidence

9238635 − 359221 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8879414 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 57.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57086286 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 57086286 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59720664 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 59720664 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2061972 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2061972 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.66 million
Calculation and evidence

59720664 − 2061972 USD

Exact free cash flow: 57658692 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 27.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27301957 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 27301957 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36623827 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 36623827 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9943710 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 9943710 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.68 million
Calculation and evidence

36623827 − 9943710 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26680117 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 42.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42381393 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 42381393 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 60.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60078466 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 60078466 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1500166 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1500166 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.58 million
Calculation and evidence

60078466 − 1500166 USD

Exact free cash flow: 58578300 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

92 filings · 3,967 latest values · 3,967 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001156174, 1156174, edgar:1156174

Also known as LAKE AREA CORN PROCESSORS LLC, LAKE AREA CORN PROCESSORS, LLC, LAKE AREA ETHANOL INC, LAKE AREA ETHANOL LLC