Revenue
0 USD
2011-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-06-27 to 2011-11-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2847 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.21 million USD
2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-25.
Financial data available through: 2010-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.37 million
–
-1370020 − -1404366 = 34346 USD
-1404366 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1370020 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 358,433
–
Current period
−USD 726,509
–
-726509 − -358433 = -368076 USD
-358433 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-726509 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 11,425
–
11425 − 0 = 11425 USD
0 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11425 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | 186245 | 201897 Derived | -15652 | 1767 Derived | -17419 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 215227 | 241003 Derived | -25776 | 1738 Derived | -27514 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | 287914 | 312797 Derived | -24883 | 1100 Derived | -25983 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | 0 | 269421 Derived | -269421 | -69022 Derived | -200399 | -291210 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | 0 | 1236932 Derived | -1236932 | -58031 Derived | -1178901 | -1096160 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 0 | 989727 Derived | -989727 | -21273 Derived | -968454 | -739651 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | 0 | 1266832 Derived | -1266832 | -2287 Derived | -1264545 | -511643 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | 0 | 1392869 Derived | -1392869 | 11497 Derived | -1404366 | -358433 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | 0 | 1342462 Derived | -1342462 | 27558 Derived | -1370020 | -737934 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 186245 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 215227 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 287914 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 33.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -16703 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10274 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -17257 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -270573 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -928751 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -721217 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -510622 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -358433 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -726509 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -291210 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1096160 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -739651 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -511643 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -358433 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -737934 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 410.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 202.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 185.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 696.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 803.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 231.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.58× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.94× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | −USD 17,419 Exact valueExact value: -17419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,703 Exact valueExact value: -16703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | −USD 27,514 Exact valueExact value: -27514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,274 Exact valueExact value: 10274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | −USD 25,983 Exact valueExact value: -25983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,257 Exact valueExact value: -17257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | −USD 200,399 Exact valueExact value: -200399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,573 Exact valueExact value: -270573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,637 Exact valueExact value: 20637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,210 Calculation and evidence-270573 − 20637 USD Exact free cash flow: -291210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 928,751 Exact valueExact value: -928751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,409 Exact valueExact value: 167409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence-928751 − 167409 USD Exact free cash flow: -1096160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 968,454 Exact valueExact value: -968454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 721,217 Exact valueExact value: -721217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,434 Exact valueExact value: 18434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 739,651 Calculation and evidence-721217 − 18434 USD Exact free cash flow: -739651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1264545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 510,622 Exact valueExact value: -510622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,021 Exact valueExact value: 1021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 511,643 Calculation and evidence-510622 − 1021 USD Exact free cash flow: -511643 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1404366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,433 Exact valueExact value: -358433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,433 Calculation and evidence-358433 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -358433 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1370020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 726,509 Exact valueExact value: -726509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,425 Exact valueExact value: 11425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 737,934 Calculation and evidence-726509 − 11425 USD Exact free cash flow: -737934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001145328, 1145328, edgar:1145328
Also known as AUTOLINE GROUP INC