Revenue
0 USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-02-13 to 2009-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
117000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
38 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-10.5 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-5.56 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
42 thousand USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.04 million
–
Current period
USD 3.76 million
–
3759000 − 11037000 = -7278000 USD
11037000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3759000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.26 million
–
-13255000 − -31277000 = 18022000 USD
-31277000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13255000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.27 million
–
-10272000 − -9682000 = -590000 USD
-9682000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10272000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
USD 71,000
–
71000 − 1517000 = -1446000 USD
1517000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 465048 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2570918 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4264732 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11377075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 11029000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20179000 | -9161000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 11037000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31277000 | -11199000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3759000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13255000 | -10343000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 465048 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4264732 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 11029000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 11037000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3759000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 817.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 158.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -65.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -552.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -266.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -183% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -283.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -352.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -83.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -101.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -275.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5924000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -9682000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -10272000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -9161000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -11199000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -10343000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.74× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.36× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 5,281 Exact valueExact value: -5281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 541 Exact valueExact value: -541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 38,350 Exact valueExact value: -38350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,986 Exact valueExact value: -39986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 31,721 Exact valueExact value: -31721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,691 Exact valueExact value: -20691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2570918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.38 million Exact valueExact value: -11377075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 20.18 million Exact valueExact value: -20179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.16 million Calculation and evidence-5924000 − 3237000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 31.28 million Exact valueExact value: -31277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: -9682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.2 million Calculation and evidence-9682000 − 1517000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11199000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: -13255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.27 million Exact valueExact value: -10272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,000 Exact valueExact value: 71000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.34 million Calculation and evidence-10272000 − 71000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001145061, 1145061, edgar:1145061
Also known as XETHANOL CORP, ZEN POTTERY EQUIPMENT INC