Global Energy Holdings Group, Inc.

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-02-13 to 2009-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-882 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2098000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1216000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
117 thousand USD Source
Exact value

117000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

38 thousand USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3759000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3721000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Net income

-10.5 million USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -13255000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7097000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1038000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1244000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2050000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.56 million USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -10272000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6811000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -763000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1216000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -763000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2098000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1216000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

42 thousand USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 40000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 71000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-23.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -65.9%

    Prior period

    USD 11.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3759000 − 11037000 = -7278000 USD

    11037000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3759000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 18.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 31.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13255000 − -31277000 = 18022000 USD

    -31277000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13255000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 590,000

    Prior period

    −USD 9.68 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10272000 − -9682000 = -590000 USD

    -9682000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10272000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -95.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 71,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    71000 − 1517000 = -1446000 USD

    1517000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    71000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.76 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 13.26 million −353% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 10.27 million −273% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 71,000 1.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 10.34 million −275% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31465048 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2570918 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-314264732 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11377075 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3111029000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-20179000 -9161000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3111037000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31277000 -11199000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-313759000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13255000 -10343000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.8M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.9M8.9M6.0M3.0M0.020042005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue465048
2005Revenue4264732
2006Revenue11029000
2007Revenue11037000
2008Revenue3759000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-65.9% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.888%632%376%119%-137%20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year817.1%
2006Year over year158.6%
2007Year over year0.1%
2008Year over year-65.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -352.6% 2008
Free cash flow margin -275.2% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44%-116%-276%-437%-597%2004-12-312005-12-312006-12-312007-12-312008-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Net margin-552.8%
2005Net margin-266.8%
2006Net margin-183%
2007Net margin-283.4%
2008Net margin-352.6%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-83.1%
2007Free cash flow margin-101.5%
2008Free cash flow margin-275.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -10.3M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.821.8K-2.2M-5.1M-8.1M-11.1M20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow-5924000
2007Operating cash flow-9682000
2008Operating cash flow-10272000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -10.3M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.895.9K-2.4M-5.6M-8.8M-12.1M20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow-9161000
2007Free cash flow-11199000
2008Free cash flow-10343000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

24.8% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105%79%53%26%0%2004-12-312005200620072008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets97.5%
2006Liabilities / assets3.9%
2007Liabilities / assets14%
2008Liabilities / assets24.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.55× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.08×13.56×9.04×4.52×0.00×20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2006Current assets / current liabilities16.74×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.36×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.55×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 5,281
Exact value

Exact value: -5281 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -5281 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 541
Exact value

Exact value: -541 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 38,350
Exact value

Exact value: -38350 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -38350 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,986
Exact value

Exact value: -39986 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -39986 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 31,721
Exact value

Exact value: -31721 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -31721 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,691
Exact value

Exact value: -20691 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -20691 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2570918 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2570918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 11.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11377075 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -11377075 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 20.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20179000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -20179000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5924000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -5924000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3237000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3237000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.16 million
Calculation and evidence

-5924000 − 3237000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9161000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 31.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31277000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -31277000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9682000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -9682000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1517000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1517000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-9682000 − 1517000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11199000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 13.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13255000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -13255000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10272000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -10272000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71,000
Exact value

Exact value: 71000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 71000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-10272000 − 71000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10343000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001145061, 1145061, edgar:1145061

Also known as XETHANOL CORP, ZEN POTTERY EQUIPMENT INC