DIGITALREACH HOLDINGS INC

EDGAR

3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-13 to 2002-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-77.2 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -77248 USD Source

Free cash flow

-80 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -77248 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2772 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.35 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4347 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.19 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.86 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2675540 − -3862383 = 1186843 USD

    -3862383 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2675540 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 180,448

    Prior period

    −USD 2.43 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2246609 − -2427057 = 180448 USD

    -2427057 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2246609 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 376,878

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 376878 = -376878 USD

    376878 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.57 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.57 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 102,102
  • Net income −USD 2.68 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.25 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.25 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 165855 Derived -165855 -165855 Derived 0 -168816 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 2640207 Derived -2640207 1222176 Derived -3862383 -2803935 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 2573438 Derived -2573438 102102 Derived -2675540 -2246609 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.2M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.194.2K-509.7K-1.2M-1.9M-2.6M199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-165855
2000Operating cash flow-2427057
2001Operating cash flow-2246609

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.2M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.224.3K-588.8K-1.4M-2.2M-3.0M199920002001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-168816
2000Free cash flow-2803935
2001Free cash flow-2246609

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.81×4.36×2.90×1.45×0.00×1999-12-3120002001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Current assets / current liabilities5.38×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165,855
Exact value

Exact value: -165855 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -165855 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,961
Exact value

Exact value: 2961 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2961 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,816
Calculation and evidence

-165855 − 2961 USD

Exact free cash flow: -168816 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3862383 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3862383 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2427057 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2427057 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 376,878
Exact value

Exact value: 376878 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 376878 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-2427057 − 376878 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2803935 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2675540 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2675540 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2246609 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2246609 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-2246609 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2246609 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001145006, 1145006, edgar:1145006

Also known as BERTEN USA HOLDINGS INC