Revenue
218 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 217731000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-14 to 2011-01-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
218 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-2.33%
2010-09-30 · %
3.51 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
2.5 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
84143000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
783 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-14.4 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
3.77 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-01-11.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 688.26 million
–
688258000 − 1318213000 = -629955000 USD
1318213000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source688258000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 95.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.31 million
–
-3306000 − -95058000 = 91752000 USD
-95058000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.34 million
–
-12339000 − -56092000 = 43753000 USD
-56092000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12339000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.31 million
–
Current period
USD 4.91 million
–
4913000 − 10306000 = -5393000 USD
10306000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4913000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 843773000 | 878955000 Derived | -35182000 | 3570000 Derived | -38752000 | 671000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 980473000 | 879493000 Derived | 100980000 | 52906000 Derived | 48074000 | 15257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1089099000 | 941319000 Derived | 147780000 | 63500000 Derived | 84280000 | 107068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1311443000 | 1129466000 Derived | 181977000 | 73796000 Derived | 108181000 | 181587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1507524000 | 1302097000 Derived | 205427000 | 82656000 Derived | 122771000 | 116069000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1562818000 | 1406275000 Derived | 156543000 | 58550000 Derived | 97993000 | 109443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1682156000 | 1541085000 Derived | 141071000 | 48506000 Derived | 92565000 | 91170000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1685545000 | 1792416000 Derived | -106871000 | -30630000 Derived | -76241000 | -88864000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1318213000 | 1434668000 Derived | -116455000 | -21397000 Derived | -95058000 | -66398000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 688258000 | 735442000 Derived | -47184000 | -43878000 Derived | -3306000 | -17252000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 843773000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 980473000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1089099000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1311443000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1507524000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1562818000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1682156000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1685545000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1318213000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 688258000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -47.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 63233000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 68727000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 162148000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 230709000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 153605000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 130590000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 118712000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -39930000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -56092000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -12339000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 671000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 15257000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 107068000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 181587000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 116069000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 109443000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 91170000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -88864000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -66398000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -17252000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 38.75 million Exact valueExact value: -38752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.23 million Exact valueExact value: 63233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.56 million Exact valueExact value: 62562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671,000 Calculation and evidence63233000 − 62562000 USD Exact free cash flow: 671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 48.07 million Exact valueExact value: 48074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.73 million Exact valueExact value: 68727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.47 million Exact valueExact value: 53470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Calculation and evidence68727000 − 53470000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 84.28 million Exact valueExact value: 84280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.15 million Exact valueExact value: 162148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.08 million Exact valueExact value: 55080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.07 million Calculation and evidence162148000 − 55080000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 108.18 million Exact valueExact value: 108181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.71 million Exact valueExact value: 230709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.12 million Exact valueExact value: 49122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.59 million Calculation and evidence230709000 − 49122000 USD Exact free cash flow: 181587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 122.77 million Exact valueExact value: 122771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.61 million Exact valueExact value: 153605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.54 million Exact valueExact value: 37536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.07 million Calculation and evidence153605000 − 37536000 USD Exact free cash flow: 116069000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 97.99 million Exact valueExact value: 97993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.59 million Exact valueExact value: 130590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.15 million Exact valueExact value: 21147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.44 million Calculation and evidence130590000 − 21147000 USD Exact free cash flow: 109443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 92.57 million Exact valueExact value: 92565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.71 million Exact valueExact value: 118712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.54 million Exact valueExact value: 27542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.17 million Calculation and evidence118712000 − 27542000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 76.24 million Exact valueExact value: -76241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.93 million Exact valueExact value: -39930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.93 million Exact valueExact value: 48934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.86 million Calculation and evidence-39930000 − 48934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -88864000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 95.06 million Exact valueExact value: -95058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.09 million Exact valueExact value: -56092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: 10306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.4 million Calculation and evidence-56092000 − 10306000 USD Exact free cash flow: -66398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.34 million Exact valueExact value: -12339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.25 million Calculation and evidence-12339000 − 4913000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001144331, 1144331, edgar:1144331