Revenue
26.1 thousand USD
2008-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26100 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-17 to 2008-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26.1 thousand USD
2008-01-31 · USD
-14,116.56%
2008-01-31 · %
-2.78 million USD
2008-01-31 · USD
-2.81 million USD
2008-01-31 · USD
4034086 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
98.6 thousand USD
2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
-15.7 million USD
2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
-10.8 million USD
2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
92.6 thousand USD
2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
-10.9 million USD
2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 31,500
–
31500 − 0 = 31500 USD
0 USD · 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source31500 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.72 million
–
-12716286 − 9232390 = -21948676 USD
9232390 USD · 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-12716286 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.51 million
–
-10510576 − -5859025 = -4651551 USD
-5859025 USD · 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10510576 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 350,418
–
Current period
USD 219,712
–
219712 − 350418 = -130706 USD
350418 USD · 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source219712 USD · 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30 | 2863440 | 5798360 Derived | -2934920 | 303909 Derived | -3238829 | -2873042 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | 2982198 | 6572563 Derived | -3590365 | 707300 Derived | -4297665 | -3570829 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | 2578063 | 6826275 Derived | -4248212 | 419497 Derived | -4667709 | -4438467 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | 3410975 | 6716683 Derived | -3305708 | 2933282 Derived | -6238990 | -3798026 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | 0 | 7456541 Derived | -7456541 | -16688931 Derived | 9232390 | -6209443 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | 31500 | 12794494 Derived | -12762994 | -46708 Derived | -12716286 | -10730288 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2863440 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2982198 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2578063 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3410975 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 31500 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 32.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -102.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -120.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -164.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -96.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -40,517.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -113.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -144.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -181.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -182.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -40,369.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -100.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -119.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -172.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -111.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -34,064.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2510698 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3186805 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4309507 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3716592 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5859025 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10510576 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2873042 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3570829 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -4438467 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3798026 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -6209443 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10730288 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 106.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 150.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 33.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.18× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3238829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2510698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 362,344 Exact valueExact value: 362344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence-2510698 − 362344 USD Exact free cash flow: -2873042 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4297665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3186805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,024 Exact valueExact value: 384024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence-3186805 − 384024 USD Exact free cash flow: -3570829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4667709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4309507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,960 Exact valueExact value: 128960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.44 million Calculation and evidence-4309507 − 128960 USD Exact free cash flow: -4438467 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | −USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: -6238990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3716592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,434 Exact valueExact value: 81434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Calculation and evidence-3716592 − 81434 USD Exact free cash flow: -3798026 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | −USD 19.09 million Exact valueExact value: -19094872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5538337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218,666 Exact valueExact value: 218666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.76 million Calculation and evidence-5538337 − 218666 USD Exact free cash flow: -5757003 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9232390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: -5859025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350,418 Exact valueExact value: 350418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Calculation and evidence-5859025 − 350418 USD Exact free cash flow: -6209443 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | −USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: -12716286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: -10510576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,712 Exact valueExact value: 219712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.73 million Calculation and evidence-10510576 − 219712 USD Exact free cash flow: -10730288 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001144284, 1144284, edgar:1144284