Revenue
228 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 228157 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-06-11 to 2008-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1008467 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104,085
–
Current period
USD 699,946
–
699946 − 104085 = 595861 USD
104085 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source699946 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.9 million
–
-15903359 − -6768219 = -9135140 USD
-6768219 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15903359 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.41 million
–
-4407408 − -5338262 = 930854 USD
-5338262 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4407408 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 141,191
–
Current period
USD 156,410
–
156410 − 141191 = 15219 USD
141191 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156410 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 30159 | 99048 Derived | -68889 | 7430 Derived | -76319 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 25452 | 150717 Derived | -125265 | 8997 Derived | -134262 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1264 | 54090 Derived | -52826 | 2415 Derived | -55241 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 2783959 Derived | -2783959 | 124994 Derived | -2908953 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 19132 | 6920250 Derived | -6901118 | 272360 Derived | -7173478 | -6524395 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 104085 | 6826022 Derived | -6721937 | 46282 Derived | -6768219 | -5479453 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 699946 | 5749230 Derived | -5049284 | 10854075 Derived | -15903359 | -4563818 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 30159 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 25452 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1264 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 19132 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 104085 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 699946 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -95% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 444% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 572.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -228.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -492.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -4,179.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -36,071.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -6,458.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -721.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -253.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -527.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4,370.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -37,494.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6,502.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,272.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -34,102% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -5,264.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -652% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -62087 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -114055 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -28614 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -9400 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5972447 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5338262 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4407408 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6524395 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -5479453 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4563818 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 7,733.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 111.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 103.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 76,319 Exact valueExact value: -76319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,087 Exact valueExact value: -62087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 134,262 Exact valueExact value: -134262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,055 Exact valueExact value: -114055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 55,241 Exact valueExact value: -55241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,614 Exact valueExact value: -28614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2908953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,400 Exact valueExact value: -9400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: -7173478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: -5972447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551,948 Exact valueExact value: 551948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.52 million Calculation and evidence-5972447 − 551948 USD Exact free cash flow: -6524395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: -6768219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5338262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,191 Exact valueExact value: 141191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-5338262 − 141191 USD Exact free cash flow: -5479453 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: -15903359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: -4407408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,410 Exact valueExact value: 156410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.56 million Calculation and evidence-4407408 − 156410 USD Exact free cash flow: -4563818 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001144255, 1144255, edgar:1144255
Also known as CEDAR MOUNTAIN DISTRIBUTORS INC, iCURIE, INC.