DECISION DIAGNOSTICS CORP

EDGAR

77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-01-15 to 2013-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.59 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.07%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 204290 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 422000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3585006 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
237 thousand USD Source
Exact value

236824 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.4 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 18913712 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14132488 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3123041 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3896472 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3585006 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.75 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -471837 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 583518 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -340781 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 87321 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -441852 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.1 million USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 528358 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 406247 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -599817 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 528358 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 133758 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -92851 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 133758 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-15.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.5%

    Prior period

    USD 19.61 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 18.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18913712 − 19607230 = -693518 USD

    19607230 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18913712 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -128%

    Prior period

    USD 1.68 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 471,837

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -471837 − 1684356 = -2156193 USD

    1684356 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -471837 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 416,577

    Prior period

    −USD 183,240

    –

    Current period

    −USD 599,817

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -599817 − -183240 = -416577 USD

    -183240 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -599817 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 18.91 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 18.13 million 96% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 784,301 4.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.26 million 6.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 471,837 −2.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 599,817 −3.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 161% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2008 96%
  • 2009 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2010 Net loss: net income was −2.5% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-374134 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2925507 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3175813 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2362987 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31182112 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4551027 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-315614313 9063620 Derived -3449307 1374001 Derived -4823308 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3119220265 21520365 Derived -2300100 454710 Derived -2754810 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-316254278 7382119 Derived -1127841 281938 Derived -1409779 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3114953356 14295012 Derived 658344 470571 Derived 187773 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3119607230 18689224 Derived 918006 -766350 Derived 1684356 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3118913712 18129411 Derived 784301 1256138 Derived -471837 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 18.9M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.2M15.9M10.6M5.3M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue2000
2003Revenue75813
2004Revenue182112
2005Revenue5614313
2006Revenue19220265
2007Revenue6254278
2008Revenue14953356
2009Revenue19607230
2010Revenue18913712

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.5% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,991%2,901%1,812%722%-368%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year3,690.7%
2004Year over year140.2%
2005Year over year2,982.9%
2006Year over year242.3%
2007Year over year-67.5%
2008Year over year139.1%
2009Year over year31.1%
2010Year over year-3.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.1% 2010
Net margin -2.5% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11,711%-30,711%-73,133%-115,556%-157,978%2001-12-3120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-61.4%
2006Operating margin-12%
2007Operating margin-18%
2008Operating margin4.4%
2009Operating margin4.7%
2010Operating margin4.1%
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin-146,275.4%
2003Net margin-3,116.9%
2004Net margin-2,499%
2005Net margin-85.9%
2006Net margin-14.3%
2007Net margin-22.5%
2008Net margin1.3%
2009Net margin8.6%
2010Net margin-2.5%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -599.8K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.192.2K-504.5K-1.2M-1.9M-2.6M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flow-624761
2003Operating cash flow-466276
2004Operating cash flow-917184
2005Operating cash flow-2402564
2006Operating cash flow-991710
2007Operating cash flow-785888
2008Operating cash flow-1006995
2009Operating cash flow-183240
2010Operating cash flow-599817

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

49.6% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%40%27%13%0%2001-12-312006-12-312010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets49.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.2× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.38×1.79×1.19×0.60×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2004Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 374,134
Exact value

Exact value: -374134 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -374134 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2925507 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2925507 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 624,761
Exact value

Exact value: -624761 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -624761 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2362987 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2362987 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 466,276
Exact value

Exact value: -466276 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -466276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 4.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4551027 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4551027 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 917,184
Exact value

Exact value: -917184 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -917184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 4.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4823308 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4823308 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2402564 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2402564 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2754810 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2754810 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 991,710
Exact value

Exact value: -991710 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -991710 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1409779 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1409779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 785,888
Exact value

Exact value: -785888 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -785888 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 187,773
Exact value

Exact value: 187773 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 187773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1006995 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1006995 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1684356 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1684356 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 183,240
Exact value

Exact value: -183240 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -183240 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 471,837
Exact value

Exact value: -471837 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -471837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 599,817
Exact value

Exact value: -599817 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -599817 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

77 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001144225, 1144225, edgar:1144225

Also known as ATR SEARCH CORP, CAREDECISION CORP, instaCare Corp.