Revenue
18.4 million Unit13
2016 Q1 · Unit13
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18436000 Unit13 Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-14 to 2016-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18.4 million Unit13
2016 Q1 · Unit13
-15.81%
2016 Q1 · %
-328 thousand Unit13
2016 Q1 · Unit13
-667 thousand Unit13
2016 Q1 · Unit13
75010000 Unit12
220000000 USD
14850000 Unit1
3.93% · 561 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 165.72 million
–
Current period
Unit12 151.12 million
–
151118000 − 165719000 = -14601000 Unit12
165719000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151118000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 5.43 million
–
Current period
Unit12 29.97 million
–
29973000 − -5429000 = 35402000 Unit12
-5429000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29973000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 17.93 million
–
Current period
Unit12 5.28 million
–
5279000 − 17929000 = -12650000 Unit12
17929000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5279000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 8.09 million
–
Current period
Unit12 5.66 million
–
5663000 − 8093000 = -2430000 Unit12
8093000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5663000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 257765000 | 269662000 Derived | -11897000 | -24113000 Derived | 12216000 | 16609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 177131000 | 216713000 Derived | -39582000 | 48693000 Derived | -88275000 | 8211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 165719000 | 162213000 Derived | 3506000 | 8935000 Derived | -5429000 | 9836000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 151118000 | 144032000 Derived | 7086000 | -22887000 Derived | 29973000 | -384000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 257765000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 177131000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 165719000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 151118000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 27994000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 13769000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 17929000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 5279000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 16609000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 8211000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 9836000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -384000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: 12216000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.99 million Exact valueExact value: 27994000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: 11385000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 16.61 million Calculation and evidence27994000 − 11385000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 16609000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 88.28 million Exact valueExact value: -88275000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 13.77 million Exact valueExact value: 13769000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5558000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.21 million Calculation and evidence13769000 − 5558000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 8211000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: -5429000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: 17929000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8093000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.84 million Calculation and evidence17929000 − 8093000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 9836000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 29.97 million Exact valueExact value: 29973000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5279000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5663000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 384,000 Calculation and evidence5279000 − 5663000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -384000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 3,480 latest values · 3,480 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001142701, 1142701, edgar:1142701
Also known as UNITED ONLINE INC