PUBLIC CO MANAGEMENT CORP

EDGAR

61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-19 to 2026-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.7 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-9,782.9%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
8.66 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8661 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

294 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 108428 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 837089 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 719250 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 63835 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3701 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

-958 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -198088 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -972606 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -746395 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -171728 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -362065 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-254 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -50819 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -126344 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -50819 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -111393 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -126344 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -254048 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -111393 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2008-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -5.7%

    Prior period

    USD 888,136

    –

    Current period

    USD 837,089

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    837089 − 888136 = -51047 USD

    888136 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    837089 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.38 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.35 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 972,606

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -972606 − -2349498 = 1376892 USD

    -2349498 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -972606 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 505,623

    Prior period

    −USD 759,671

    –

    Current period

    −USD 254,048

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -254048 − -759671 = 505623 USD

    -759671 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -254048 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -8%

    Prior period

    USD 5,194

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,779

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4779 − 5194 = -415 USD

    5194 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4779 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

  • Revenue USD 837,089 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 972,606 −116% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 254,048 −30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4,779 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 258,827 −31% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-3046403 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-73353 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3146403 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-73353 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-3039353 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-35929 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3139353 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-35929 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-301813335 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-528146 -135048 Derived
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30888136 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2349498 -764865 Derived
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30837089 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-972606 -258827 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 837.1K 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M979.2K489.6K0.0200220032008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue46403
2002Revenue46403
2003Revenue39353
2003Revenue39353
2006Revenue1813335
2007Revenue888136
2008Revenue837089

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-5.7% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-11%-26%-40%-55%200220032008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-15.2%
2003Year over year-15.2%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-51%
2008Year over year-5.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -116.2% 2008
Free cash flow margin -30.9% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21%-56%-132%-209%-286%2002-06-302003-12-312008-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2007-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2008-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-158.1%
2002Net margin-158.1%
2003Net margin-91.3%
2003Net margin-91.3%
2006Net margin-29.1%
2007Net margin-264.5%
2008Net margin-116.2%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-7.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-86.1%
2008Free cash flow margin-30.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -254K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60.8K-159.5K-379.8K-600.1K-820.4K200220032008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-50356
2002Operating cash flow-50356
2003Operating cash flow-15776
2003Operating cash flow-15776
2006Operating cash flow-135048
2007Operating cash flow-759671
2008Operating cash flow-254048

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -258.8K 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61.2K-160.6K-382.4K-604.2K-826.1K200220032008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow-135048
2007Free cash flow-764865
2008Free cash flow-258827

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

135.2% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.146%110%73%37%0%2002-06-302003-12-312008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets82.2%
2007Liabilities / assets95.7%
2008Liabilities / assets135.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.46× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.55×0.41×0.27×0.14×0.00×2002-06-302003-12-312008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.24×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.51×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.46×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 73,353
Exact value

Exact value: -73353 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -73353 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,356
Exact value

Exact value: -50356 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -50356 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 73,353
Exact value

Exact value: -73353 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -73353 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,356
Exact value

Exact value: -50356 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -50356 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 35,929
Exact value

Exact value: -35929 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -35929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,776
Exact value

Exact value: -15776 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -15776 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 35,929
Exact value

Exact value: -35929 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -35929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,776
Exact value

Exact value: -15776 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -15776 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 528,146
Exact value

Exact value: -528146 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -528146 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,048
Exact value

Exact value: -135048 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -135048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,048
Calculation and evidence

-135048 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -135048 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2349498 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -2349498 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 759,671
Exact value

Exact value: -759671 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -759671 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,194
Exact value

Exact value: 5194 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: 5194 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 764,865
Calculation and evidence

-759671 − 5194 USD

Exact free cash flow: -764865 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 972,606
Exact value

Exact value: -972606 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -972606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 254,048
Exact value

Exact value: -254048 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -254048 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,779
Exact value

Exact value: 4779 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: 4779 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 258,827
Calculation and evidence

-254048 − 4779 USD

Exact free cash flow: -258827 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001141964, 1141964, PCMC, edgar:1141964

Also known as MYOFFIZ INC, MYOFFIZ, INC.