NexHorizon Communications, Inc.

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-14 to 2008-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

523 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-66.37%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -346777 USD Source
  • Revenue: 522512 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-214 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -230425 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16501 USD Source

Free cash flow

-215 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -230425 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16501 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 306267 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 304836 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
76.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

76346 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.55 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 343812 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 262019 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 473164 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 475267 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 522512 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Net income

-3.07 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3102345 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2248402 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -954702 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -579472 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -677578 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-505 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -353586 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -78857 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -338480 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16501 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -338480 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -230425 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16501 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

306 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 18304 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18304 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 109555 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 304836 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 109555 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 306267 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 304836 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-811 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -353586 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -78857 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -338480 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16501 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -338480 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -230425 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16501 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18304 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18304 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 109555 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 304836 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 109555 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 306267 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 304836 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1,052.1%

    Prior period

    USD 29,842

    –

    Current period

    USD 343,812

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    343812 − 29842 = 313970 USD

    29842 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    343812 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 307,924

    Prior period

    −USD 2.79 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3102345 − -2794421 = -307924 USD

    -2794421 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3102345 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 405,749

    Prior period

    −USD 759,335

    –

    Current period

    −USD 353,586

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -353586 − -759335 = 405749 USD

    -759335 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -353586 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +453.2%

    Prior period

    USD 3,309

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,304

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18304 − 3309 = 14995 USD

    3309 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18304 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 343,812 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.1 million −902% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 353,586 −103% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,304 5.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 371,890 −108% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4025 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5042 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3915 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311249380 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3382198 -312847 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31976231 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5241530 -1054891 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3129842 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2794421 -762644 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31343812 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3102345 -371890 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 343.8K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M1.0M674.7K337.3K0.0200120042007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue1249380
2005Revenue976231
2006Revenue29842
2007Revenue343812

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1,052.1% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,144%811%478%144%-189%200120042007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-21.9%
2006Year over year-96.9%
2007Year over year1,052.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -902.3% 2007
Free cash flow margin -108.2% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.749%-1,966%-4,682%-7,398%-10,113%2001-12-312004-12-312007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-270.7%
2005Net margin-536.9%
2006Net margin-9,364.1%
2007Net margin-902.3%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-25%
2005Free cash flow margin-108.1%
2006Free cash flow margin-2,555.6%
2007Free cash flow margin-108.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -353.6K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71.4K-187.4K-446.2K-705.0K-963.8K200120042007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-134764
2005Operating cash flow-892364
2006Operating cash flow-759335
2007Operating cash flow-353586

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -371.9K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84.4K-221.5K-527.4K-833.4K-1.1M200120042007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow-312847
2005Free cash flow-1054891
2006Free cash flow-762644
2007Free cash flow-371890

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43.2% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.153%115%77%38%0%200120042007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets141.9%
2002Liabilities / assets95.7%
2003Liabilities / assets88.4%
2004Liabilities / assets43.2%
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.05× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82.54×61.91×41.27×20.64×0.00×200120042007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.43×
2003Current assets / current liabilities76.43×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.05×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 4,025
Exact value

Exact value: -4025 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4025 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 5,042
Exact value

Exact value: -5042 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -5042 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 3,915
Exact value

Exact value: -3915 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -3915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3382198 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -3382198 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 134,764
Exact value

Exact value: -134764 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -134764 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178,083
Exact value

Exact value: 178083 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 178083 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 312,847
Calculation and evidence

-134764 − 178083 USD

Exact free cash flow: -312847 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 5.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5241530 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5241530 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 892,364
Exact value

Exact value: -892364 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -892364 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162,527
Exact value

Exact value: 162527 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 162527 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-892364 − 162527 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1054891 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2794421 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2794421 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 759,335
Exact value

Exact value: -759335 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -759335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,309
Exact value

Exact value: 3309 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3309 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 762,644
Calculation and evidence

-759335 − 3309 USD

Exact free cash flow: -762644 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3102345 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3102345 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 353,586
Exact value

Exact value: -353586 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -353586 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,304
Exact value

Exact value: 18304 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 18304 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 371,890
Calculation and evidence

-353586 − 18304 USD

Exact free cash flow: -371890 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001141395, 1141395, edgar:1141395

Also known as CONSOLIDATED PICTURES CORP, Y-TEL INTERNATIONAL INC