Revenue
245 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 245349000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-14 to 2011-04-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
245 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
5.49%
2011-03-31 · %
26.3 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
24 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
153461000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
957 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
55.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
154 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
15.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
138 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 542.47 million
–
Current period
USD 926.83 million
–
926832000 − 542468000 = 384364000 USD
542468000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source926832000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.41 million
–
Current period
USD 54.37 million
–
54373000 − 46407000 = 7966000 USD
46407000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54373000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 142.83 million
–
Current period
USD 146.15 million
–
146154000 − 142831000 = 3323000 USD
142831000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146154000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.87 million
–
Current period
USD 14.01 million
–
14010000 − 3869000 = 10141000 USD
3869000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14010000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 22200000 | 45107000 Derived | -22907000 | -548000 Derived | -22359000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 87357000 | 100315000 Derived | -12958000 | 208000 Derived | -13166000 | -3733000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 169607000 | 159931000 Derived | 9676000 | -1148000 Derived | 10824000 | -5004000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 183485000 | 177935000 Derived | 5550000 | -11138000 Derived | 16688000 | 12970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 301691000 | 283826000 Derived | 17865000 | -813000 Derived | 18678000 | 44215000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 416960000 | 382013000 Derived | 34947000 | -5033000 Derived | 39980000 | 61819000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 472396000 | 446490000 Derived | 25906000 | 7034000 Derived | 18872000 | 56042000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 542468000 | 520290000 Derived | 22178000 | -24229000 Derived | 46407000 | 138962000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 926832000 | 865141000 Derived | 61691000 | 7318000 Derived | 54373000 | 132144000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 22200000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 87357000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 169607000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 183485000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 301691000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 416960000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 472396000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 542468000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 926832000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 293.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 94.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 70.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -100.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2267000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2682000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 17057000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 49432000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 71529000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 63431000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 142831000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 146154000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3733000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5004000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 12970000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 44215000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 61819000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 56042000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 138962000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 132144000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.15× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.95× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 22.36 million Exact valueExact value: -22359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 13.17 million Exact valueExact value: -13166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-2267000 − 1466000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 10.82 million Exact valueExact value: 10824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Calculation and evidence-2682000 − 2322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5004000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 16.69 million Exact valueExact value: 16688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.06 million Exact valueExact value: 17057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.97 million Calculation and evidence17057000 − 4087000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 18.68 million Exact valueExact value: 18678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.43 million Exact valueExact value: 49432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.22 million Calculation and evidence49432000 − 5217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44215000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 39.98 million Exact valueExact value: 39980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.53 million Exact valueExact value: 71529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: 9710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.82 million Calculation and evidence71529000 − 9710000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61819000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 18.87 million Exact valueExact value: 18872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.43 million Exact valueExact value: 63431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.04 million Calculation and evidence63431000 − 7389000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56042000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 46.41 million Exact valueExact value: 46407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.83 million Exact valueExact value: 142831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.96 million Calculation and evidence142831000 − 3869000 USD Exact free cash flow: 138962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: 54373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.15 million Exact valueExact value: 146154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.01 million Exact valueExact value: 14010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.14 million Calculation and evidence146154000 − 14010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 132144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001140486, 1140486, edgar:1140486