Revenue
84.3 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84252 USD Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-09-12 to 2015-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
84.3 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-8,795.71%
2015 Q3 · %
-5.56 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-5.57 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
32137535 USD
5693377 USD
42300462 shares
23.11% · 7.94 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-25 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-24.1 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
254 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-24.4 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 31.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 34.75 million
–
-34748945 − -31022248 = -3726697 USD
-31022248 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-34748945 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.45 million
–
-21447451 − -21965199 = 517748 USD
-21965199 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21447451 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 671,827
–
Current period
USD 263,375
–
263375 − 671827 = -408452 USD
671827 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source263375 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1415979 | 12238633 Derived | -10822654 | 25935554 Derived | -36758208 | -5148146 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 725044 | 33053675 Derived | -32328631 | 22044701 Derived | -54373332 | -8990334 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 506419 | 17827562 Derived | -17321143 | 37871660 Derived | -55192803 | -13664117 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3200 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1415979 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 725044 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 506419 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -48.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -30.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -764.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4,458.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3,420.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -79,333.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,596% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -7,499.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -10,898.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -363.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1,240% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -2,698.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5142778 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -8782932 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -13627287 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5148146 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -8990334 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -13664117 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 246.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 987.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 217.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 394.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: -9393778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: -8510945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603,735 Exact valueExact value: 603735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.11 million Calculation and evidence-8510945 − 603735 USD Exact free cash flow: -9114680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16.86 million Exact valueExact value: -16861789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: -13305845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564,805 Exact valueExact value: 564805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.87 million Calculation and evidence-13305845 − 564805 USD Exact free cash flow: -13870650 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: -15898725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.03 million Exact valueExact value: -16031464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,522 Exact valueExact value: 158522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.19 million Calculation and evidence-16031464 − 158522 USD Exact free cash flow: -16189986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 33.9 million Exact valueExact value: -33903513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2964820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,514 Exact valueExact value: 174514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-2964820 − 174514 USD Exact free cash flow: -3139334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 36.76 million Exact valueExact value: -36758208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5142778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,368 Exact valueExact value: 5368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.15 million Calculation and evidence-5142778 − 5368 USD Exact free cash flow: -5148146 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: -54373332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: -8782932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,402 Exact valueExact value: 207402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.99 million Calculation and evidence-8782932 − 207402 USD Exact free cash flow: -8990334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 55.19 million Exact valueExact value: -55192803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13627287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,830 Exact valueExact value: 36830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.66 million Calculation and evidence-13627287 − 36830 USD Exact free cash flow: -13664117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 34.58 million Exact valueExact value: -34584115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: -14606357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,260 Exact valueExact value: 96260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.7 million Calculation and evidence-14606357 − 96260 USD Exact free cash flow: -14702617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 31.02 million Exact valueExact value: -31022248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.97 million Exact valueExact value: -21965199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671,827 Exact valueExact value: 671827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.64 million Calculation and evidence-21965199 − 671827 USD Exact free cash flow: -22637026 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 34.75 million Exact valueExact value: -34748945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.45 million Exact valueExact value: -21447451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,375 Exact valueExact value: 263375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.71 million Calculation and evidence-21447451 − 263375 USD Exact free cash flow: -21710826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 1,377 latest values · 1,377 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001140098, 1140098, ACTC, edgar:1140098
Also known as A.C.T Holdings, Inc., A.C.T. Holdings, Inc., ADVANCED CELL TECHNOLOGY, INC., C T Holdings Inc, Ocata Therapeutics, Inc., TWO MOONS KACHINAS CORP