Revenue
0 USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-21 to 2009-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-522 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-522 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
464138 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-587 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-1.26 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.27 million
–
-2273501 − -5552650 = 3279149 USD
-5552650 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2273501 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.62 million
–
-2619434 − -3800196 = 1180762 USD
-3800196 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2619434 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,671
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 4671 = -4671 USD
4671 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 85451 | 81037 Derived | 4414 | -846 Derived | 5260 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 74273 | 89568 Derived | -15295 | -164 Derived | -15131 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 111108 | 131362 Derived | -20254 | 474526 Derived | -494780 | -162498 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 137828 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -885693 | -592002 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 72030 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3327827 | -2001055 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3823903 | -3419572 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4461904 | -3567793 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5552650 | -3804867 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2273501 | -2619434 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 85451 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 74273 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 111108 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 137828 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 72030 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -13.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 49.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -47.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -445.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -642.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4,620.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -146.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -429.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2,778.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -16761 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1909 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -156158 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -568532 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1920310 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3396083 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3564346 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3800196 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2619434 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -162498 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -592002 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2001055 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3419572 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3567793 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3804867 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2619434 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 92.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 131.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.53× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.47× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.37× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.61× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.98× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 5,260 Exact valueExact value: 5260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,761 Exact valueExact value: -16761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15,131 Exact valueExact value: -15131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,909 Exact valueExact value: 1909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 494,780 Exact valueExact value: -494780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,158 Exact valueExact value: -156158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,340 Exact valueExact value: 6340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,498 Calculation and evidence-156158 − 6340 USD Exact free cash flow: -162498 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 885,693 Exact valueExact value: -885693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 568,532 Exact valueExact value: -568532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,470 Exact valueExact value: 23470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 592,002 Calculation and evidence-568532 − 23470 USD Exact free cash flow: -592002 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3327827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1920310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,745 Exact valueExact value: 80745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1920310 − 80745 USD Exact free cash flow: -2001055 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3823903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3396083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,489 Exact valueExact value: 23489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-3396083 − 23489 USD Exact free cash flow: -3419572 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: -4461904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: -3564346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,447 Exact valueExact value: 3447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence-3564346 − 3447 USD Exact free cash flow: -3567793 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5552650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3800196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,671 Exact valueExact value: 4671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Calculation and evidence-3800196 − 4671 USD Exact free cash flow: -3804867 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2273501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2619434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence-2619434 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2619434 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001138862, 1138862, edgar:1138862
Also known as HISTORICAL AUTOGRAPHED USA INC, HISTORICAL AUTOGRAPHS USA INC