Revenue
237 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 236501 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-07-31 to 2008-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
116421 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
764 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-2.04 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-1.08 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 851,141
–
Current period
USD 638,599
–
638599 − 851141 = -212542 USD
851141 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source638599 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1896031 − -2156740 = 260709 USD
-2156740 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1896031 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 978,874
–
Current period
−USD 1.1 million
–
-1097874 − -978874 = -119000 USD
-978874 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1097874 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,836
–
Current period
USD 377,837
–
377837 − 21836 = 356001 USD
21836 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source377837 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 320838 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -778253 | -579806 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 629233 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -819279 | -746509 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 527155 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1044421 | -780700 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 851141 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2156740 | -1000710 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 638599 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1896031 | -1475711 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 320838 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 629233 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 527155 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 851141 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 638599 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 96.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 61.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -25% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -242.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -130.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -198.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -253.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -296.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -180.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -118.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -148.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -117.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -231.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -441422 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -672959 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -766123 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -978874 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1097874 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -579806 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -746509 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -780700 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1000710 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1475711 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 146.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 126.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 170.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 176.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 778,253 Exact valueExact value: -778253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,422 Exact valueExact value: -441422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,384 Exact valueExact value: 138384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 579,806 Calculation and evidence-441422 − 138384 USD Exact free cash flow: -579806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 819,279 Exact valueExact value: -819279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 672,959 Exact valueExact value: -672959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,550 Exact valueExact value: 73550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,509 Calculation and evidence-672959 − 73550 USD Exact free cash flow: -746509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1044421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 766,123 Exact valueExact value: -766123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,577 Exact valueExact value: 14577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 780,700 Calculation and evidence-766123 − 14577 USD Exact free cash flow: -780700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2156740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 978,874 Exact valueExact value: -978874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,836 Exact valueExact value: 21836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Calculation and evidence-978874 − 21836 USD Exact free cash flow: -1000710 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1896031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1097874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 377,837 Exact valueExact value: 377837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence-1097874 − 377837 USD Exact free cash flow: -1475711 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001138659, 1138659, edgar:1138659
Also known as EXPRESSO EXPRESS INC, ILN PELHAM CORP, MOVE FILMS INC