Xcelerate, Inc.

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-14 to 2023-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

519 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.65%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -18950 USD Source
  • Revenue: 519200 USD Source

Operating cash flow

49.6 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 151159 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 101593 USD Source

Free cash flow

-70.8 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 151159 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 101593 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 199436 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 79059 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.26 thousand USD Source
Exact value

4257 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-50.5 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -884259 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -809001 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 11609 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -172487 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 11609 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 197231 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

191 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 50425 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10937 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56228 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101593 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56228 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 151159 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101593 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +18%

    Prior period

    USD 2.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2593176 − 2197099 = 396077 USD

    2197099 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2593176 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.13 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.01 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 884,259

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -884259 − -2013399 = 1129140 USD

    -2013399 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -884259 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 321,754

    Prior period

    −USD 271,329

    –

    Current period

    USD 50,425

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    50425 − -271329 = 321754 USD

    -271329 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    50425 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -77.4%

    Prior period

    USD 4,500

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,015

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1015 − 4500 = -3485 USD

    4500 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1015 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.59 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.23 million 125% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 641,439 −25% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 242,820 9.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 884,259 −34% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 50,425 1.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1,015 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 49,410 1.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 97%
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 141% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-310 2062 Derived -2062 1250 Derived -3312 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-312016408 1255170 Derived 761238 -930 Derived 762168 791705 Derived
Source
2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-310 8000 Derived -8000 15520 Derived -23520 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311931570 1878257 Derived 53313 48324 Derived 4989 -206 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312066944 2705148 Derived -638204 801979 Derived -1440183 -695177 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-312197099 3099216 Derived -902117 1111282 Derived -2013399 -275829 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312593176 3234615 Derived -641439 242820 Derived -884259 49410 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.6M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8M2.1M1.4M700.2K0.0200320042007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2003Revenue2016408
2004Revenue0
2004Revenue1931570
2005Revenue2066944
2006Revenue2197099
2007Revenue2593176

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

18% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.8%13.4%6.9%0.5%-6.0%200320042007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-4.2%
2005Year over year7%
2006Year over year6.3%
2007Year over year18%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -24.7% 2007
Net margin -34.1% 2007
Free cash flow margin 1.9% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%12%-26%-64%-102%200320042007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin37.8%
2004Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin2.8%
2005Operating margin-30.9%
2006Operating margin-41.1%
2007Operating margin-24.7%
2003Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin37.8%
2004Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin0.3%
2005Net margin-69.7%
2006Net margin-91.6%
2007Net margin-34.1%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin39.3%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-0%
2005Free cash flow margin-33.6%
2006Free cash flow margin-12.6%
2007Free cash flow margin1.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 50.4K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.901.1K518.1K135.2K-247.7K-630.7K200320042007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-2062
2003Operating cash flow795443
2004Operating cash flow-23000
2004Operating cash flow12397
2005Operating cash flow-525016
2006Operating cash flow-271329
2007Operating cash flow50425

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 49.4K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.910.7K479.5K48.3K-382.9K-814.1K200320042007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow791705
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flow-206
2005Free cash flow-695177
2006Free cash flow-275829
2007Free cash flow49410

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

412.6% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.446%334%223%111%0%200320042007-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets282.1%
2003Liabilities / assets63.8%
2004Liabilities / assets282.1%
2004Liabilities / assets412.6%
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.97×0.73×0.49×0.24×0.00×2003-05-3120042007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.44×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2,008
Exact value

Exact value: -2008 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2008 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
−USD 3,312
Exact value

Exact value: -3312 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -3312 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,062
Exact value

Exact value: -2062 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -2062 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 762,168
Exact value

Exact value: 762168 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 762168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 795,443
Exact value

Exact value: 795443 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 795443 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,738
Exact value

Exact value: 3738 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3738 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 791,705
Calculation and evidence

795443 − 3738 USD

Exact free cash flow: 791705 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
−USD 23,520
Exact value

Exact value: -23520 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -23520 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,000
Exact value

Exact value: -23000 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -23000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 4,989
Exact value

Exact value: 4989 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4989 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,397
Exact value

Exact value: 12397 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 12397 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,603
Exact value

Exact value: 12603 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 12603 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 206
Calculation and evidence

12397 − 12603 USD

Exact free cash flow: -206 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1440183 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1440183 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 525,016
Exact value

Exact value: -525016 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -525016 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170,161
Exact value

Exact value: 170161 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 170161 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 695,177
Calculation and evidence

-525016 − 170161 USD

Exact free cash flow: -695177 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2013399 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2013399 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 271,329
Exact value

Exact value: -271329 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -271329 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,500
Exact value

Exact value: 4500 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 4500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 275,829
Calculation and evidence

-271329 − 4500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -275829 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 884,259
Exact value

Exact value: -884259 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -884259 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,425
Exact value

Exact value: 50425 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 50425 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,015
Exact value

Exact value: 1015 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1015 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,410
Calculation and evidence

50425 − 1015 USD

Exact free cash flow: 49410 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001138586, 1138586, XCRT, edgar:1138586

Also known as NATIONAL BUSINESS HOLDINGS INC, SHAVA INC, UNION DENTAL HOLDINGS, INC.