Revenue
57.9 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 57906000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-27 to 2012-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
57.9 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
68.18%
2012 Q2 · %
37 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
37 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
190515000 USD
148340070 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
241 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
88.6 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
162 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 251.16 million
–
Current period
USD 249.89 million
–
249889000 − 251163000 = -1274000 USD
251163000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source249889000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.78 million
–
Current period
USD 56.69 million
–
56693000 − 59777000 = -3084000 USD
59777000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56693000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 168.73 million
–
Current period
USD 163.57 million
–
163566000 − 168725000 = -5159000 USD
168725000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source163566000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 4.19 million
–
4192000 − 5161000 = -969000 USD
5161000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4192000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 73216000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4647000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 134763000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38886000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 203021000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43809000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 280611000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66635000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 282074000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 87190000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 288607000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28694000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 264789000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -248000 | 162096000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 251163000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 59777000 | 163564000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 249889000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56693000 | 159374000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 73216000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 134763000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 203021000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 280611000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 282074000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 288607000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 264789000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 251163000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 249889000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 84.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 50.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 61.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 65.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 63.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 55536000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 90721000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 124049000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 144818000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 162985000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 180789000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 164475000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 168725000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 163566000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 162096000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 163564000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 159374000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: 5767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Exact valueExact value: 13333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.54 million Exact valueExact value: 55536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 38.89 million Exact valueExact value: 38886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.72 million Exact valueExact value: 90721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 43.81 million Exact valueExact value: 43809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.05 million Exact valueExact value: 124049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 66.64 million Exact valueExact value: 66635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.82 million Exact valueExact value: 144818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 87.19 million Exact valueExact value: 87190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.99 million Exact valueExact value: 162985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 28.69 million Exact valueExact value: 28694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.79 million Exact valueExact value: 180789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 248,000 Exact valueExact value: -248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.48 million Exact valueExact value: 164475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.1 million Calculation and evidence164475000 − 2379000 USD Exact free cash flow: 162096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 59.78 million Exact valueExact value: 59777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.73 million Exact valueExact value: 168725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.56 million Calculation and evidence168725000 − 5161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 163564000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 56.69 million Exact valueExact value: 56693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.57 million Exact valueExact value: 163566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.37 million Calculation and evidence163566000 − 4192000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159374000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 471 latest values · 471 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001138301, 1138301, edgar:1138301
Also known as CORPORATE PROPERTY ASSOCIATES 15 INC, Corporate Property Associates 15 Incorporated