Revenue
99.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 99487000 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-13 to 2009-06-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
99.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-579.82%
2008-09-30 · %
8.3 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
7.49 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
107253000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.22 billion USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
410 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
5.66 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
404 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-30.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.04 billion
–
Current period
USD 936.38 million
–
936376000 − 2044585000 = -1108209000 USD
2044585000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source936376000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 578.53 million
–
-578531000 − 9014000 = -587545000 USD
9014000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-578531000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 489.61 million
–
Current period
USD 197.89 million
–
197886000 − -489609000 = 687495000 USD
-489609000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source197886000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41.18 million
–
Current period
USD 24.48 million
–
24481000 − 41178000 = -16697000 USD
41178000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24481000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 681416000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 79893000 | 7189000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 882152000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 81941000 | 25782000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1097409000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 102235000 | -162266000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1211809000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 104816000 | -161381000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1452205000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105560000 | -62293000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1805617000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 120203000 | -164165000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2593648000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 186150000 | -58993000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2044585000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9014000 | -530787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 936376000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -578531000 | 173405000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 681416000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 882152000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1097409000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1211809000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1452205000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1805617000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2593648000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2044585000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 936376000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 29.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -54.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -61.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -26% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 19022000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 37871000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -131451000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -119538000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -8714000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -121862000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -8944000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -489609000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 197886000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7189000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 25782000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -162266000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -161381000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -62293000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -164165000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -58993000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -530787000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 173405000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 79.89 million Exact valueExact value: 79893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.02 million Exact valueExact value: 19022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: 11833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Calculation and evidence19022000 − 11833000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 81.94 million Exact valueExact value: 81941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.87 million Exact valueExact value: 37871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: 12089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.78 million Calculation and evidence37871000 − 12089000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 102.24 million Exact valueExact value: 102235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131.45 million Exact valueExact value: -131451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.82 million Exact valueExact value: 30815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162.27 million Calculation and evidence-131451000 − 30815000 USD Exact free cash flow: -162266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 104.82 million Exact valueExact value: 104816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.54 million Exact valueExact value: -119538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.84 million Exact valueExact value: 41843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161.38 million Calculation and evidence-119538000 − 41843000 USD Exact free cash flow: -161381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 105.56 million Exact valueExact value: 105560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: -8714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.58 million Exact valueExact value: 53579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.29 million Calculation and evidence-8714000 − 53579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62293000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 120.2 million Exact valueExact value: 120203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121.86 million Exact valueExact value: -121862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.3 million Exact valueExact value: 42303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164.17 million Calculation and evidence-121862000 − 42303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -164165000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 186.15 million Exact valueExact value: 186150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: -8944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.05 million Exact valueExact value: 50049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.99 million Calculation and evidence-8944000 − 50049000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58993000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 489.61 million Exact valueExact value: -489609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.18 million Exact valueExact value: 41178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 530.79 million Calculation and evidence-489609000 − 41178000 USD Exact free cash flow: -530787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 578.53 million Exact valueExact value: -578531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.89 million Exact valueExact value: 197886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.48 million Exact valueExact value: 24481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173.41 million Calculation and evidence197886000 − 24481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 173405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001137778, 1137778, edgar:1137778