Revenue
3.94 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3939725 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-19 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.94 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-242.47%
2006-09-30 · %
364 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
362 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
61559 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-17.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-893 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
16.5 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-910 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.19 million
–
2185770 − 2226800 = -41030 USD
2226800 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2185770 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.94 million
–
-14941139 − -3621323 = -11319816 USD
-3621323 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14941139 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.54 million
–
-1535180 − -2014611 = 479431 USD
-2014611 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1535180 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26,822
–
Current period
USD 600
–
600 − 26822 = -26222 USD
26822 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source600 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4191862 | 4076317 Derived | 115545 | 53468 Derived | 62077 | -138580 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2226800 | 5567537 Derived | -3340737 | 280586 Derived | -3621323 | -2041433 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2185770 | 11503685 Derived | -9317915 | 5623224 Derived | -14941139 | -1535780 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4191862 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2226800 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2185770 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -46.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -150% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -426.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -162.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -683.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -91.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -70.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -98532 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2014611 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1535180 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -138580 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2041433 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1535780 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 35,500 Exact valueExact value: -35500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,973 Exact valueExact value: -30973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,267 Exact valueExact value: 17267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,240 Calculation and evidence-30973 − 17267 USD Exact free cash flow: -48240 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 38,614 Exact valueExact value: -38614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,360 Exact valueExact value: -16360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,631 Exact valueExact value: 8631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,991 Calculation and evidence-16360 − 8631 USD Exact free cash flow: -24991 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 40,545 Exact valueExact value: -40545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 62,077 Exact valueExact value: 62077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,532 Exact valueExact value: -98532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,048 Exact valueExact value: 40048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,580 Calculation and evidence-98532 − 40048 USD Exact free cash flow: -138580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3621323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2014611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,822 Exact valueExact value: 26822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-2014611 − 26822 USD Exact free cash flow: -2041433 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: -14941139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1535180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600 Exact valueExact value: 600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-1535180 − 600 USD Exact free cash flow: -1535780 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001137149, 1137149, edgar:1137149
Also known as CASCADE SLED DOG ADVENTURES INC, NOVANET INTERNATIONAL INC