Business Development Solutions, Inc.

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-07 to 2011-05-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

979 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

726 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 872699 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 146389 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.01 million USD Source
Exact value

1010652 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.93 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4275 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 145475 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 801925 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1930989 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 951675 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Net income

-46.8 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -19138 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7304 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -8945 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -46826 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -35387 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

854 thousand USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -83749 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -174643 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -83749 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -179110 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -174643 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 853610 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -179110 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-02.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +303.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7788702 − 1930989 = 5857713 USD

    1930989 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7788702 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -2.2%

    Prior period

    USD 872,699

    –

    Current period

    USD 853,610

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    853610 − 872699 = -19089 USD

    872699 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    853610 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.79 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 853,610 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 27323 Derived -27323 8119 Derived -35442 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 8506 Derived -8506 -49837 Derived 41331 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 44720 Derived -44720 8120 Derived -52840 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 52934 Derived -52934 8120 Derived -61054 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 36110 Derived -36110 8120 Derived -44230 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 38706 Derived -38706 8120 Derived -46826 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311930989 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-317788702 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.8M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.4M6.3M4.2M2.1M0.0200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue1930989
2010Revenue7788702

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

303.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.328%246%164%82%0%200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year303.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 853.6K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.965.1K630.3K295.5K-39.3K-374.1K200320072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-20219
2004Operating cash flow10439
2005Operating cash flow-68669
2006Operating cash flow-21758
2007Operating cash flow-26427
2008Operating cash flow-281788
2009Operating cash flow872699
2010Operating cash flow853610

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

389.5% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.421%315%210%105%0%2003-12-312007-12-312010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets110%
2009Liabilities / assets67.1%
2010Liabilities / assets389.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.77× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.92×1.44×0.96×0.48×0.00×2003-12-312007-12-312010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 30,585
Exact value

Exact value: -30585 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -30585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,745
Exact value

Exact value: -19745 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -19745 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 73,287
Exact value

Exact value: -73287 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -73287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72,726
Exact value

Exact value: -72726 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -72726 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 35,442
Exact value

Exact value: -35442 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -35442 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,219
Exact value

Exact value: -20219 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -20219 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 41,331
Exact value

Exact value: 41331 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 41331 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,439
Exact value

Exact value: 10439 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 10439 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 52,840
Exact value

Exact value: -52840 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -52840 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68,669
Exact value

Exact value: -68669 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -68669 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 61,054
Exact value

Exact value: -61054 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -61054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21,758
Exact value

Exact value: -21758 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -21758 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 44,230
Exact value

Exact value: -44230 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -44230 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,427
Exact value

Exact value: -26427 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -26427 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 46,826
Exact value

Exact value: -46826 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -46826 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 281,788
Exact value

Exact value: -281788 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -281788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 872,699
Exact value

Exact value: 872699 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 872699 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 853,610
Exact value

Exact value: 853610 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 853610 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001136331, 1136331, edgar:1136331

Also known as AMCO TRANSPORT HOLDINGS INC, ATLAS REPUBLIC CORP